Ligue 1 · 2025/26 season · 553 players
Players
Sorted by what a player contributed — goals plus assists — with the per-90 rates, the minutes behind them and the finishing beside them. Click any column to re-rank, or click a row for the percentile profile: where he sits against others in his position in this league.
What these columns mean
- G+A
- Goals plus assists — what a player actually contributed. This table opens on it, because it is the question most readers are asking.
- xG / xA
- The quality of the chances a player got into, and of the chances he created for others, added up across the season. Both count the chance rather than whether it went in.
- npxG/90
- Expected goals per 90 minutes, penalties excluded. A rate, so it answers "how threatening per minute" — not "who contributed most". Sort by G+A for that.
- Shots/90
- Shot volume per 90. It is the evidence column for the rate columns: a high npxG/90 off very few shots is a small sample wearing a big number.
- Mins
- Total minutes played this season. Below 450 a player is marked provisional and left out of the rankings — a rate built on a handful of touches is not a rate.
- xG Index
- A 0–100 rating of a player's per-90 output against others in his own position. Being a rate, it rewards a substitute with a strong 30 minutes as much as a regular with the same rate over 90 — so it answers "who is most productive per minute", not "who contributed most". Sort by G+A for the second question.
- Percentile strip
- Click any row. Each bar is that player against others in his own position in this league — not against the Premier League, and not against forwards if he is a defender.
- Defending
- Chances against while he was on the pitch, clean-sheet rate over starts-length appearances, and cards per 90 with reds counted double. Higher is better on all three, including the two where the good raw number is the low one — a mean defence scores high rather than low.
- What is missing here
- A next-fixture projection appears only where this league's player model was measured against seasons it never learned from and its probabilities held. Two leagues cleared that; two were measured and came out over-confident about exactly the players you would read, so they show no projection rather than one we have watched miss. Where a league's shots or per-match rows are still collecting, the wheel carries fewer spokes rather than empty ones, and says so.
372 players · showing the top 120 by this column
| # | Pos | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Esteban Lepaul ↔ | Angers / Rennes | FW | 45 | 2,761 | 81.2 | 21 | 5 | 26 | 15.7 | 3.4 | +8.3 | 0.41 | 0.11 | 2.84 | ⚡ 35% goal |
| 2 | Mason Greenwood | Marseille | MF | 94 | 2,503 | 78.2 | 16 | 7 | 23 | 14.3 | 7.6 | +7.7 | 0.30 | 0.27 | 4.17 | ⚡ 19% goal |
| 3 | Joaquín Panichelli | Strasbourg | FW | 46 | 2,202 | 81.6 | 16 | 1 | 17 | 14.7 | 3.0 | +5.8 | 0.42 | 0.12 | 2.37 | — |
| 4 | Folarin Balogun | Monaco | FW | 66 | 2,281 | 76.0 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 14.1 | 4.2 | +1.2 | 0.47 | 0.17 | 3.04 | ⚡ 19% goal |
| 5 | Florian Thauvin | Lens | MF | 96 | 2,510 | 76.1 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 12.1 | 9.9 | +1.2 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 2.65 | ⚡ 27% goal |
| 6 | Ousmane Dembélé | PSG | FW | 76 | 1,050 | 47.7 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 6.6 | 5.2 | +5.7 | 0.37 | 0.45 | 3.86 | ⚡ 8% goal |
| 7 | Ludovic Ajorque | Brest | FW | 31 | 2,834 | 88.6 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 9.9 | 3.8 | -1.9 | 0.31 | 0.12 | 1.75 | ⚡ 23% goal |
| 8 | Lassine Sinayoko | Auxerre | FW | 45 | 2,811 | 87.8 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 13.6 | 4.9 | +1.4 | 0.34 | 0.16 | 2.98 | ⚡ 3% goal |
| 9 | Odsonne Edouard | Lens | FW | 64 | 1,879 | 64.8 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 13.3 | 2.1 | -0.6 | 0.60 | 0.10 | 2.87 | ⚡ 18% goal |
| 10 | Corentin Tolisso | Lyon | MF | 83 | 2,319 | 77.3 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 10.6 | 4.5 | +2.7 | 0.32 | 0.18 | 2.10 | ⚡ 39% goal |
| 11 | Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang | Marseille | FW | 80 | 2,074 | 69.1 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 15.5 | 5.1 | -5.5 | 0.67 | 0.22 | 2.60 | ⚡ 18% goal |
| 12 | Pablo Pagis | Lorient | MF | 85 | 1,799 | 64.2 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 7.8 | 4.8 | +3.7 | 0.31 | 0.24 | 2.95 | ⚡ 0% goal |
| 13 | Gauthier Hein | Metz | MF | 64 | 2,355 | 81.2 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 7.3 | 4.5 | +4.5 | 0.13 | 0.17 | 1.68 | ⚡ 0% goal |
| 14 | Wesley Said | Lens | MF | 93 | 2,061 | 71.1 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 12.1 | 5.9 | +0.7 | 0.49 | 0.26 | 2.62 | ⚡ 15% goal |
| 15 | Pavel Sulc | Lyon | FW | 71 | 1,562 | 57.9 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 8.2 | 3.4 | +1.8 | 0.47 | 0.20 | 2.54 | ⚡ 12% goal |
| 16 | Ilan Kebbal | Paris FC | MF | 73 | 2,247 | 77.5 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 6.2 | 5.0 | +5.8 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 2.00 | ⚡ 6% goal |
| 17 | Issa Soumaré | Le Havre | FW | 38 | 2,942 | 86.5 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 14.2 | 4.4 | -4.0 | 0.37 | 0.13 | 2.36 | ⚡ 21% goal |
| 18 | Matias Fernandez-Pardo | Lille | FW | 55 | 2,408 | 83.0 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 11.1 | 4.9 | -1.6 | 0.36 | 0.18 | 2.54 | ⚡ 20% goal |
| 19 | Bradley Barcola | PSG | FW | 89 | 1,778 | 61.3 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 11.7 | 4.8 | -0.7 | 0.59 | 0.24 | 3.34 | ⚡ 13% goal |
| 20 | Romain Del Castillo | Brest | MF | 57 | 2,686 | 83.9 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 8.4 | 6.6 | +6.7 | 0.08 | 0.22 | 1.14 | ⚡ 11% goal |
| 21 | Breel Embolo | Rennes | FW | 37 | 1,870 | 60.3 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.43 | 0.07 | 1.97 | ⚡ 19% goal |
| 22 | Yann Gboho | Toulouse | MF | 67 | 2,709 | 84.7 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 5.6 | 4.1 | +2.4 | 0.19 | 0.14 | 1.93 | ⚡ 15% goal |
| 23 | Khvicha Kvaratskhelia | PSG | FW | 85 | 1,477 | 52.8 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 8.0 | 5.7 | +0.8 | 0.44 | 0.35 | 3.96 | ⚡ 16% goal |
| 24 | Maghnes Akliouche | Monaco | MF | 80 | 2,430 | 78.4 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 6.6 | 5.4 | -0.6 | 0.24 | 0.20 | 1.78 | ⚡ 7% goal |
| 25 | Mousa Al Tamari | Rennes | MF | 73 | 2,265 | 68.6 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 4.3 | 4.4 | +1.7 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 2.54 | ⚡ 13% goal |
| 26 | Endrick | Lyon | FW | 73 | 1,248 | 78.0 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 6.5 | 4.5 | -0.7 | 0.41 | 0.33 | 3.53 | ⚡ 21% goal |
| 27 | Adrien Thomasson | Lens | MF | 88 | 2,714 | 84.8 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 6.5 | 8.5 | -3.5 | 0.21 | 0.28 | 1.43 | ⚡ 4% goal |
| 28 | Anssumane Fati | Monaco | MF | 89 | 1,058 | 42.3 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 11.3 | 1.9 | +2.8 | 0.70 | 0.16 | 3.66 | ⚡ 7% goal |
| 29 | Martial Godo | Strasbourg | MF | 81 | 1,602 | 57.2 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 8.6 | 2.3 | +1.4 | 0.48 | 0.13 | 2.30 | ⚡ 19% goal |
| 30 | Ahmadou Bamba Dieng | Lorient | FW | 58 | 1,239 | 56.3 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 9.5 | 1.2 | +2.0 | 0.58 | 0.08 | 3.27 | ⚡ 13% goal |
| 31 | Amine Gouiri | Marseille | FW | 81 | 1,318 | 59.9 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 7.2 | 4.0 | +0.8 | 0.49 | 0.27 | 2.59 | ⚡ 26% goal |
| 32 | Désiré Doué | PSG | FW | 84 | 1,372 | 59.7 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 8.2 | 3.9 | -0.4 | 0.49 | 0.25 | 3.61 | ⚡ 14% goal |
| 33 | Igor Paixão | Marseille | MF | 73 | 1,979 | 66.0 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 5.6 | 2.5 | +0.4 | 0.25 | 0.11 | 2.59 | ⚡ 14% goal |
| 34 | Afonso Moreira | Lyon | MF | 83 | 1,695 | 62.8 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 3.2 | 5.9 | +0.8 | 0.17 | 0.31 | 2.12 | ⚡ 7% goal |
| 35 | Diego Moreira | Strasbourg | MF | 66 | 2,063 | 76.4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 2.2 | 6.9 | +1.8 | 0.10 | 0.30 | 1.27 | ⚡ 2% goal |
| 36 | Sofiane Diop | Nice | MF | 76 | 2,191 | 66.4 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 8.2 | 3.6 | +1.3 | 0.27 | 0.15 | 2.22 | ⚡ 27% goal |
| 37 | Hákon Haraldsson | Lille | MF | 80 | 2,517 | 78.7 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 8.2 | 4.5 | -0.2 | 0.29 | 0.16 | 1.79 | ⚡ 20% goal |
| 38 | Matthis Abline | Nantes | FW | 37 | 2,591 | 78.5 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 8.4 | 4.1 | -1.6 | 0.27 | 0.14 | 2.95 | — |
| 39 | Aleksandr Golovin | Monaco | MF | 69 | 1,695 | 67.8 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4.7 | 2.3 | +0.3 | 0.25 | 0.12 | 1.81 | ⚡ 9% goal |
| 40 | Santiago Hidalgo | Toulouse | MF | 74 | 1,387 | 47.8 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4.3 | 2.7 | -0.3 | 0.28 | 0.18 | 2.21 | ⚡ 12% goal |
| 41 | Sebastian Nanasi | Strasbourg | MF | 86 | 1,039 | 54.7 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 4.8 | 2.4 | +2.2 | 0.41 | 0.21 | 1.65 | ⚡ 21% goal |
| 42 | Emersonn | Toulouse | FW | 42 | 1,607 | 57.4 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 7.4 | 1.9 | -0.4 | 0.42 | 0.11 | 2.86 | ⚡ 6% goal |
| 43 | Kamory Doumbia | Brest | MF | 81 | 1,805 | 75.2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 5.0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 0.25 | 0.22 | 2.14 | ⚡ 21% goal |
| 44 | Ludovic Blas | Rennes | MF | 90 | 1,521 | 47.5 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 4.7 | 7.0 | +1.8 | 0.19 | 0.41 | 2.78 | ⚡ 8% goal |
| 45 | Felix Correia | Lille | MF | 84 | 2,124 | 62.5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 5.8 | 5.9 | -1.8 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.57 | ⚡ 13% goal |
| 46 | Nuno Mendes | PSG | DF | 98 | 1,251 | 62.5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 3.8 | 5.1 | +0.9 | 0.22 | 0.36 | 2.16 | — |
| 47 | Pierre-Emile Højbjerg | Marseille | MF | 64 | 2,716 | 84.9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 3.9 | 4.4 | +0.1 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 1.52 | ⚡ 9% goal |
| 48 | Julio Enciso | Strasbourg | MF | 89 | 1,918 | 71.0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 7.7 | 4.4 | -3.9 | 0.32 | 0.21 | 2.86 | ⚡ 18% goal |
| 49 | Olivier Giroud | Lille | FW | 29 | 1,610 | 53.7 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 8.9 | 1.9 | +1.2 | 0.33 | 0.10 | 2.29 | ⚡ 20% goal |
| 50 | Aron Dønnum | Toulouse | MF | 61 | 2,438 | 87.1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4.6 | 6.3 | +1.7 | 0.09 | 0.23 | 1.48 | ⚡ 2% goal |
| 51 | Rassoul Ndiaye | Le Havre | MF | 41 | 2,600 | 78.8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3.1 | 2.8 | +0.9 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 1.18 | ⚡ 9% goal |
| 52 | Senny Mayulu | PSG | MF | 83 | 1,704 | 65.5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4.8 | 4.0 | -0.8 | 0.25 | 0.21 | 1.85 | ⚡ 7% goal |
| 53 | Guela Doué | Strasbourg | DF | 80 | 2,065 | 86.0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1.8 | 2.7 | +0.2 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.52 | ⚡ 3% goal |
| 54 | Arsène Kouassi | Lorient | MF | 26 | 2,642 | 85.2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.6 | 4.9 | +1.4 | 0.02 | 0.17 | 0.31 | ⚡ 1% goal |
| 55 | Matthieu Udol | Lens | MF | 75 | 3,000 | 88.2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4.4 | 11.9 | -3.4 | 0.13 | 0.36 | 1.41 | ⚡ 18% goal |
| 56 | Vitinha | PSG | MF | 52 | 2,122 | 73.2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.04 | 0.15 | 1.44 | ⚡ 1% goal |
| 57 | Gonçalo Ramos | PSG | FW | 64 | 1,293 | 43.1 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 9.4 | 1.5 | -1.8 | 0.55 | 0.11 | 4.04 | ⚡ 14% goal |
| 58 | Mohamed Ali-Cho | Nice | FW | 30 | 1,717 | 71.5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4.3 | 3.5 | -0.3 | 0.22 | 0.18 | 1.68 | ⚡ 12% goal |
| 59 | Mamadou Sangaré | Lens | MF | 62 | 2,347 | 80.9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3.3 | 2.8 | -0.3 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 2.03 | — |
| 60 | Lamine Camara | Monaco | MF | 58 | 1,870 | 77.9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 5.1 | +1.7 | 0.06 | 0.24 | 1.20 | ⚡ 4% goal |
| 61 | Djibril Sidibe | Toulouse | MF | 20 | 2,259 | 68.5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3.0 | 2.0 | +1.5 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.32 | ⚡ 2% goal |
| 62 | Warren Zaïre-Emery | PSG | DF | 89 | 2,460 | 76.9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2.1 | 4.3 | +0.9 | 0.08 | 0.16 | 0.70 | ⚡ 5% goal |
| 63 | Romain Perraud | Lille | DF | 83 | 2,262 | 75.4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.6 | 4.0 | +1.4 | 0.06 | 0.16 | 1.31 | ⚡ 4% goal |
| 64 | Lee Kang-In | PSG | MF | 88 | 1,527 | 56.6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3.2 | 6.6 | -0.2 | 0.19 | 0.39 | 2.18 | — |
| 65 | Valentin Rongier | Rennes | MF | 37 | 2,750 | 88.7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 4.4 | +1.2 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 0.72 | ⚡ 1% goal |
| 66 | Jonathan Clauss | Nice | MF | 56 | 2,529 | 84.3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 8.1 | -0.4 | 0.05 | 0.29 | 0.82 | ⚡ 7% goal |
| 67 | Remy Labeau Lascary | Brest | MF | 85 | 1,177 | 43.6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 5.3 | 2.7 | -0.3 | 0.41 | 0.20 | 2.60 | — |
| 68 | Frank Magri | Toulouse | FW | 12 | 1,297 | 76.3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 4.2 | 0.8 | +1.6 | 0.24 | 0.06 | 2.29 | — |
| 69 | Sepe Elye Wahi | Nice | FW | 21 | 937 | 66.9 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 4.2 | 0.8 | +1.5 | 0.33 | 0.08 | 2.21 | ⚡ 9% goal |
| 70 | Alimami Gory | Paris FC | MF | 60 | 959 | 40.0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 3.9 | 0.7 | +1.1 | 0.37 | 0.06 | 1.78 | ⚡ 7% goal |
| 71 | João Neves | PSG | MF | 73 | 1,280 | 61.0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 3.2 | 2.5 | +1.8 | 0.22 | 0.17 | 1.90 | ⚡ 4% goal |
| 72 | Sambou Soumano | Lorient | FW | 74 | 891 | 28.7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6.8 | 1.8 | -2.0 | 0.61 | 0.18 | 2.83 | — |
| 73 | Jean-Victor Makengo | Lorient | MF | 53 | 1,842 | 59.4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3.4 | 1.9 | +0.6 | 0.17 | 0.09 | 1.91 | ⚡ 12% goal |
| 74 | Mamadou Coulibaly | Monaco | MF | 49 | 1,402 | 56.1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.8 | +1.0 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.83 | ⚡ 1% goal |
| 75 | Danny Namaso | Auxerre | MF | 68 | 2,544 | 84.8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7.3 | 4.0 | -4.3 | 0.26 | 0.14 | 2.16 | ⚡ 12% goal |
| 76 | Moses Simon | Paris FC | MF | 62 | 2,062 | 71.1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2.9 | 4.3 | +0.1 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 1.48 | ⚡ 2% goal |
| 77 | Valentín Barco | Strasbourg | MF | 71 | 2,187 | 81.0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3.3 | 5.3 | -1.3 | 0.14 | 0.22 | 1.11 | ⚡ 6% goal |
| 78 | Saud Abdulhamid | Lens | MF | 53 | 1,335 | 53.4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.7 | +0.9 | 0.07 | 0.19 | 0.54 | ⚡ 3% goal |
| 79 | Lilian Raolisoa | Angers | MF | 36 | 1,975 | 61.7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 3.5 | +1.0 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 0.73 | ⚡ 2% goal |
| 80 | Quentin Merlin | Rennes | DF | 82 | 2,534 | 76.8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1.8 | 4.5 | -0.8 | 0.07 | 0.16 | 0.92 | ⚡ 2% goal |
| 81 | Prosper Peter | Angers | FW | 34 | 1,257 | 43.3 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 6.1 | 0.9 | -1.1 | 0.43 | 0.06 | 1.65 | ⚡ 14% goal |
| 82 | Willem Geubbels | Paris FC | FW | 40 | 1,013 | 42.2 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5.9 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.45 | 0.05 | 2.67 | ⚡ 8% goal |
| 83 | Rayan Fofana | Lens | FW | 69 | 759 | 30.4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 6.3 | 0.3 | -1.3 | 0.75 | 0.04 | 4.27 | — |
| 84 | Aiyegun Tosin | Lorient | FW | 50 | 1,068 | 39.6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 6.6 | 1.0 | -0.9 | 0.50 | 0.09 | 2.53 | ⚡ 15% goal |
| 85 | Eric Junior Dina Ebimbe | Brest | MF | 61 | 1,161 | 43.0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4.4 | 1.2 | +0.6 | 0.34 | 0.09 | 2.09 | ⚡ 7% goal |
| 86 | Roman Yaremchuk | Lyon | FW | 57 | 566 | 51.5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3.3 | 0.6 | +0.7 | 0.52 | 0.10 | 2.54 | ⚡ 20% goal |
| 87 | Marshall Munetsi | Paris FC | MF | 58 | 985 | 65.7 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4.1 | 0.8 | -0.1 | 0.38 | 0.08 | 1.74 | ⚡ 6% goal |
| 88 | Habib Diallo | Metz | FW | 7 | 1,908 | 76.3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5.9 | 0.7 | -1.2 | 0.24 | 0.04 | 1.79 | — |
| 89 | Mohamed Meïté | Rennes | FW | 88 | 502 | 29.5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4.3 | 1.3 | -1.3 | 0.76 | 0.24 | 3.94 | — |
| 90 | Abner | Lyon | DF | 85 | 2,182 | 83.9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2.2 | 3.1 | +0.8 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.70 | ⚡ 3% goal |
| 91 | Simon Adingra | Monaco | MF | 77 | 871 | 62.2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2.9 | 1.5 | +0.1 | 0.30 | 0.15 | 2.27 | ⚡ 8% goal |
| 92 | Charlie Cresswell | Toulouse | DF | 69 | 2,537 | 87.5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4.5 | 1.2 | -1.5 | 0.16 | 0.04 | 1.35 | ⚡ 4% goal |
| 93 | Ibrahim Mbaye | PSG | FW | 57 | 973 | 40.5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3.4 | 2.4 | -0.4 | 0.32 | 0.22 | 2.22 | — |
| 94 | Sékou Mara | Auxerre | FW | 12 | 1,231 | 45.6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3.1 | 1.1 | -0.1 | 0.22 | 0.08 | 2.41 | ⚡ 9% goal |
| 95 | Tom Louchet | Nice | MF | 73 | 1,344 | 49.8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3.1 | 3.3 | -0.1 | 0.21 | 0.22 | 1.41 | ⚡ 9% goal |
| 96 | Takumi Minamino | Monaco | MF | 78 | 976 | 65.1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3.4 | 2.1 | -0.4 | 0.31 | 0.19 | 1.94 | — |
| 97 | Giorgi Tsitaishvili | Metz | MF | 40 | 2,475 | 75.0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.5 | 4.3 | +1.5 | 0.06 | 0.16 | 1.13 | — |
| 98 | Cristian Cásseres Jr. | Toulouse | MF | 29 | 2,596 | 83.7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.7 | 3.1 | +1.1 | 0.03 | 0.11 | 0.90 | ⚡ 1% goal |
| 99 | Sofiane Boufal | Le Havre | MF | 64 | 1,050 | 61.8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.5 | 3.6 | +0.3 | 0.06 | 0.31 | 1.63 | ⚡ 7% goal |
| 100 | Ainsley Maitland-Niles | Lyon | DF | 76 | 2,496 | 83.2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2.6 | 3.5 | -0.8 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.50 | ⚡ 1% goal |
| 101 | Fabián | PSG | MF | 71 | 1,138 | 56.9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.9 | 2.2 | -0.9 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 1.50 | ⚡ 3% goal |
| 102 | Mostafa Mohamed | Nantes | FW | 16 | 1,152 | 48.0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 1.1 | +1.0 | 0.24 | 0.09 | 2.66 | — |
| 103 | Sidiki Chérif | Angers | FW | 6 | 1,187 | 62.5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.8 | 0.6 | +1.2 | 0.21 | 0.05 | 2.12 | — |
| 104 | Fodé Doucouré | Le Havre | MF | 68 | 1,271 | 48.9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 2.5 | +0.4 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 1.42 | ⚡ 11% goal |
| 105 | Noah Cadiou | Lorient | MF | 31 | 1,851 | 66.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.7 | +0.7 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 0.92 | ⚡ 9% goal |
| 106 | Mahdi Camara | Rennes | MF | 35 | 2,670 | 83.4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 2.2 | +0.4 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.98 | ⚡ 7% goal |
| 107 | Ignatius Ganago | Nantes | FW | 15 | 934 | 66.7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3.5 | 0.8 | +0.3 | 0.26 | 0.08 | 2.22 | — |
| 108 | Amine Sbaï | Angers | MF | 60 | 1,865 | 74.6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4.3 | 2.8 | -0.6 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 1.64 | ⚡ 16% goal |
| 109 | Kévin Danois | Auxerre | MF | 39 | 2,852 | 86.4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.1 | 4.6 | +0.9 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 0.79 | ⚡ 4% goal |
| 110 | Jonathan Ikone | Paris FC | MF | 80 | 1,107 | 48.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3.6 | 2.5 | -0.6 | 0.30 | 0.21 | 2.03 | ⚡ 5% goal |
| 111 | Luca Koleosho | Paris FC | MF | 96 | 517 | 32.3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.7 | 1.7 | +0.3 | 0.48 | 0.29 | 2.96 | ⚡ 10% goal |
| 112 | Ethan Mbappé | Lille | MF | 88 | 530 | 29.4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.5 | +1.1 | 0.32 | 0.25 | 2.38 | ⚡ 5% goal |
| 113 | Achraf Hakimi | PSG | DF | 92 | 1,382 | 76.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.8 | 1.5 | -0.8 | 0.18 | 0.09 | 1.76 | — |
| 114 | Mika Biereth | Monaco | FW | 44 | 1,051 | 32.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3.2 | 2.3 | -1.2 | 0.27 | 0.20 | 1.63 | — |
| 115 | Tyler Morton | Lyon | MF | 38 | 2,549 | 87.9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.1 | 2.4 | -0.1 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.99 | ⚡ 2% goal |
| 116 | Thomas Meunier | Lille | DF | 83 | 1,911 | 76.4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.8 | +0.6 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.89 | ⚡ 2% goal |
| 117 | Yassin Belkhdim | Angers | MF | 33 | 2,175 | 80.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 1.5 | -0.3 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 1.37 | ⚡ 2% goal |
| 118 | Théo Le Bris | Lorient | MF | 26 | 1,915 | 68.4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.4 | +0.1 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.80 | ⚡ 1% goal |
| 119 | Sinaly Diomande | Auxerre | DF | 46 | 2,138 | 89.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | 0.5 | -1.0 | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.38 | ⚡ 8% goal |
| 120 | Jeremie Boga | Nice | MF | 87 | 645 | 46.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.6 | -0.2 | 0.31 | 0.23 | 2.09 | — |
↔ marks players who changed clubs mid-season — their stats are season totals and no single club claims them. Percentiles need 450 minutes.