Ligue 1 · 2025/26 · MF
Florian Thauvin
Goals
11
Assists
6
xG
12.1
xA
9.9
npxG
9.8
Shots
74
Minutes
2,510
Games
33
Per 90: 0.35 npxG · 0.35 xA · 2.6 shots · 2.9 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Ligue 1
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 4 shots
4
Shots
3
Goals
2.56
xG
100%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 33 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | @ LYO | W 4-0 | 68 | 1 | 1 | 0.43 | 0.17 | 2 |
| 2026-05-13 | PSG | L 0-2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.19 | 1 |
| 2026-05-03 | @ NIC | D 1-1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 1 |
| 2026-04-24 | @ BRE | D 3-3 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.19 | 2 |
| 2026-04-17 | TOU | W 3-2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.49 | 2 |
| 2026-04-04 | @ LIL | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-20 | ANG | W 5-1 | 71 | 1 | 2 | 0.45 | 1.80 | 3 |
| 2026-03-14 | @ LOR | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.31 | 5 |
| 2026-03-08 | MET | W 3-0 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.27 | 1 |
| 2026-02-27 | @ STR | D 1-1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 4 |
| 2026-02-21 | MON | L 2-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1.10 | 0.40 | 7 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ PAR | W 5-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.98 | 0.08 | 3 |
| 2026-02-08 | REN | W 3-1 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.35 | 2 |
| 2026-01-30 | LE | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.48 | 0.16 | 3 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ MAR | L 1-3 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-17 | AUX | W 1-0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.39 | 2 |
| 2026-01-02 | @ TOU | W 3-0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.32 | 2 |
| 2025-12-14 | NIC | W 2-0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.10 | 1 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ NAO | W 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.03 | 4 |
| 2025-11-30 | @ ANG | W 2-1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.61 | 4 |
| 2025-11-22 | STR | W 1-0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1.11 | 0.15 | 5 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ MON | W 4-1 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0.18 | 1.40 | 2 |
| 2025-11-02 | LOR | W 3-0 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 0.09 | 1 |
| 2025-10-29 | @ MET | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.41 | 1 |
| 2025-10-25 | MAR | W 2-1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.64 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-10-19 | PAR | W 2-1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0.82 | 0.01 | 2 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ AUX | W 2-1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0 |
| 2025-09-28 | @ REN | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 1.10 | 1 |
| 2025-09-20 | LIL | W 3-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1.69 | 0.07 | 5 |
| 2025-09-14 | @ PSG | L 0-2 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.11 | 3 |
| 2025-08-29 | BRE | W 3-1 | 79 | 1 | 0 | 0.82 | 0.14 | 2 |
| 2025-08-24 | @ LE | W 2-1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-08-16 | LYO | L 0-1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.