Premier League · 10La Liga · 1Serie A · 10Bundesliga · 9Ligue 1
Match spotlight · xGB Core · Sat 17 Oct, 16:15
57%PSG WIN

Strasbourg vs PSG

The model's marquee match: 21% home, 57% away. Play this fixture 10,000 times and expect STR winning 2120, the draw 2190, PSG winning 5680.

Over 2.5 goals · 65%Full assessment →
STR WIN21%DRAW22%PSG WIN57%
1–2
Likeliest PSG win
Gameweek 7 board — all assessments

Next round on Fri 16 Oct

Draw watchLE—AUX29%LOR—MON27%LMF—TOU26%the week's likeliest stalemates
PAR — RENSun 16:15
H 45%D 25%A 31%
LOR — MONSun 16:15
H 31%D 27%A 43%
LIL — BRESat 19:45
H 52%D 25%A 23%
ANG — MARSun 14:00
H 22%D 23%A 55%
LE — AUXSun 16:15
H 40%D 29%A 32%
LMF — TOUFri 19:45
H 30%D 26%A 45%
TRO — LENSat 19:45
H 11%D 17%A 72%
LYO — NICSun 19:45
H 58%D 23%A 19%
Finished — graded
REN — AUX4–1
✓ calledgave this 56%
LOR — PAR1–0
✓ calledgave this 37%
BRE — ANG5–1
✓ calledgave this 56%
MON — TOU2–2
✗ missedgave this 25%
PSG — LMF3–1
✓ calledgave this 79%
LEN — LYO2–1
✓ calledgave this 53%
LIL — LE1–0
✓ calledgave this 63%
NIC — STR2–1
✗ missedgave this 36%
TRO — MAR0–2
✓ calledgave this 67%
Gameweek 8 — next up

Assessed already, before a ball is kicked. These re-price as this week’s results land.

Draw watchANG—LOR29%MON—LIL28%AUX—LMF26%the week's likeliest stalemates
BRE — NICFri 19:45
H 50%D 24%A 26%
TOU — TROSat 16:15
H 70%D 19%A 11%
LEN — PARSat 19:45
H 58%D 23%A 19%
MON — LILSun 14:00
H 42%D 28%A 30%
ANG — LORSun 16:15
H 29%D 29%A 42%
AUX — LMFSun 16:15
H 44%D 26%A 30%
MAR — LESun 16:15
H 64%D 20%A 16%
REN — STRSun 16:15
H 47%D 23%A 30%
PSG — LYOSun 19:45
H 62%D 21%A 17%
Player projections — Gameweek 8
Esteban Lepaul RENREN v STR0.510.1840%17%
Amine Gouiri MARMAR v LE0.420.5035%39%
Florian Thauvin LENLEN v PAR0.410.5133%40%
Kamory Doumbia BREBRE v NIC0.400.1533%14%
Sepe Elye Wahi NICBRE v NIC0.300.0826%8%
Khvicha Kvaratskhelia PSGPSG v LYO0.290.2625%23%
Mbwana Samatta LEMAR v LE0.270.1024%10%
Ludovic Ajorque BREBRE v NIC0.240.2722%24%
Pathé Mboup BREBRE v NIC0.240.2121%19%
Amine Sbaï ANGANG v LOR0.210.3019%26%
Corentin Tolisso LYOPSG v LYO0.190.2118%19%
Danny Namaso AUXAUX v LMF0.190.2618%23%
Matthieu Udol LENLEN v PAR0.180.2116%19%
Hákon Haraldsson LILMON v LIL0.170.1815%16%
Mousa Al Tamari RENREN v STR0.130.2213%20%
Gessime Yassine STRREN v STR0.120.4012%33%
Ludovic Blas RENREN v STR0.120.2512%22%
Jonathan Clauss NICBRE v NIC0.090.319%27%
Cristian Cásseres Jr. TOUTOU v TRO0.050.555%42%
Emerson MARMAR v LE0.030.403%33%
Today’s headlines
safest pick
72%
Lens win — The round's most lopsided assessment: TRO vs LEN.
coin flip
40%
LE vs AUX — No outcome reaches even money — the round's tightest call.
draw watch
29%
LE–AUX stalemate — The round's likeliest draw — a first-class outcome here.
Most likely to score or assist
Florian Thauvin LENTRO v LEN0.500.6239%46%
Esteban Lepaul RENPAR v REN0.380.1431%13%
Amine Gouiri MARANG v MAR0.370.4431%35%
Mbwana Samatta LELE v AUX0.350.1329%12%
Corentin Tolisso LYOLYO v NIC0.350.3729%31%
Abdallah Sima LENTRO v LEN0.280.1424%13%
Khvicha Kvaratskhelia PSGSTR v PSG0.270.2524%22%
Lassine Sinayoko PARPAR v REN0.270.0624%6%
Ernest Nuamah LYOLYO v NIC0.260.1223%12%
Hákon Haraldsson LILLIL v BRE0.240.2622%23%
Amine Sbaï ANGANG v MAR0.230.3220%28%
Matthieu Udol LENTRO v LEN0.220.2520%22%
Luca Koleosho PARPAR v REN0.200.2118%19%
Ilan Kebbal PARPAR v REN0.160.2915%25%
Pavel Sulc LYOLYO v NIC0.150.2414%22%
Danny Namaso AUXLE v AUX0.140.1913%17%
Gessime Yassine STRSTR v PSG0.100.3310%28%
Jonathan Clauss NICLYO v NIC0.080.268%23%
Cristian Cásseres Jr. TOULMF v TOU0.040.414%34%
Emerson MARANG v MAR0.030.353%29%
Season outlook — 20,000 simulated seasons
Proportional breakdown6 categories totalling 0.8839999999999999.53%14%12%8%8%Paris Saint GermainTITLE
  • Paris Saint Germain53%
  • Monaco14%
  • Lille12%
  • Lens8%
  • Lyon8%
  • Paris Fc4%
Proportional breakdown — 6 categories totalling 0.8839999999999999.
CategoryValueShare
Paris Saint Germain0.46953.1%
Monaco0.12313.9%
Lille0.10712.1%
Lens0.0758.5%
Lyon0.0718.0%
Paris Fc0.0394.4%
Share of simulated seasons each club finishes top. as of 2026-10-15
Bar chart6 bars.0%25%50%75%100%65%Troyes37%Le Havre33%Angers19%Le Mans16%Auxerre9%NiceCHANCE OF FINISHING IN THE BOTTOM 2
Bar chart — 6 bars.
LabelValueHighlighted
Troyes65%yes
Le Havre37%no
Angers33%no
Le Mans19%no
Auxerre16%no
Nice9%no
The bottom 2 go down directly; the club above them plays off to stay up, which is not counted here. as of 2026-10-15

Updated 15 Oct 2026