Ligue 1 · 2025/26 · MF
Aleksandr Golovin
Goals
5
Assists
5
xG
4.7
xA
2.3
npxG
4.7
Shots
34
Minutes
1,695
Games
25
Per 90: 0.25 npxG · 0.12 xA · 1.8 shots · 1.3 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Ligue 1
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 2 shots
2
Shots
0
Goals
0.44
xG
100%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 25 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 | LIL | L 0-1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-05-03 | @ MET | W 2-1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.08 | 3 |
| 2026-04-25 | @ TOU | D 2-2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-19 | AUX | D 2-2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0 |
| 2026-04-05 | MAR | W 2-1 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-22 | @ LYO | W 2-1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2026-03-14 | BRE | W 2-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-03-06 | @ PSG | W 3-1 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-02-28 | ANG | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.04 | 2 |
| 2026-02-13 | NAO | W 3-1 | 69 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 0 |
| 2026-02-08 | @ NIC | D 0-0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-31 | REN | W 4-0 | 86 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.75 | 1 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ LE | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2026-01-16 | LOR | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 1 |
| 2026-01-03 | LYO | L 1-3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2025-12-14 | @ MAR | L 0-1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0.48 | 0.14 | 4 |
| 2025-12-05 | @ BRE | L 0-1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-29 | PSG | W 1-0 | 75 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.16 | 2 |
| 2025-11-08 | LEN | L 1-4 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0 |
| 2025-11-01 | PAR | L 0-1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 2 |
| 2025-10-29 | @ NAO | W 5-3 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1.57 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-10-25 | TOU | W 1-0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-08-31 | STR | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-08-24 | @ LIL | L 0-1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-08-16 | LE | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 2 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.