Ligue 1 · 2025/26 · MF
Danny Namaso
Goals
3
Assists
3
xG
7.3
xA
4.0
npxG
7.3
Shots
61
Minutes
2,544
Games
30
Per 90: 0.26 npxG · 0.14 xA · 2.2 shots · 1.1 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Ligue 1
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 3 shots
3
Shots
1
Goals
0.94
xG
67%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 30 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | @ LIL | W 2-0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-05-10 | NIC | W 2-1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.34 | 2 |
| 2026-05-03 | ANG | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 2 |
| 2026-04-25 | @ LYO | L 2-3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-19 | @ MON | D 2-2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-11 | NAO | D 0-0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-05 | @ LE | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.47 | 0.50 | 1 |
| 2026-03-21 | BRE | W 3-0 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 1 |
| 2026-03-13 | @ MAR | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 2 |
| 2026-03-07 | STR | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.03 | 3 |
| 2026-03-01 | @ LOR | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.57 | 1 |
| 2026-02-22 | REN | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 3 |
| 2026-02-08 | PAR | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 3 |
| 2026-02-01 | @ TOU | D 0-0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-01-23 | PSG | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 1 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ LEN | L 0-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 1 |
| 2025-12-14 | LIL | L 3-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.68 | 1.10 | 3 |
| 2025-12-07 | MET | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.58 | 0.03 | 4 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ PAR | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-11-23 | LYO | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2025-11-09 | @ ANG | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.17 | 2 |
| 2025-11-01 | MAR | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-10-26 | LE | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.07 | 5 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ REN | D 2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2025-10-04 | LEN | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 2 |
| 2025-09-27 | @ PSG | L 0-2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2025-09-21 | TOU | W 1-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.75 | 0.03 | 2 |
| 2025-09-13 | MON | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 4 |
| 2025-08-30 | @ NAO | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.77 | 0.04 | 4 |
| 2025-08-23 | @ NIC | L 1-3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.