Ligue 1 · 2025/26 · MF
Amine Sbaï
Goals
3
Assists
1
xG
4.3
xA
2.8
npxG
3.6
Shots
34
Minutes
1,865
Games
25
Per 90: 0.17 npxG · 0.13 xA · 1.6 shots · 1.3 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Ligue 1
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 7 shots
7
Shots
0
Goals
0.46
xG
14%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 25 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | @ BRE | D 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.46 | 0.47 | 2 |
| 2026-05-03 | @ AUX | L 1-3 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-25 | PSG | L 0-3 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.50 | 1 |
| 2026-04-18 | LE | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 1 |
| 2026-04-11 | @ REN | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.82 | 0.03 | 2 |
| 2026-04-05 | LYO | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-20 | @ LEN | L 1-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.09 | 4 |
| 2026-03-14 | NIC | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ NAO | W 1-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.09 | 3 |
| 2026-02-22 | LIL | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0 |
| 2026-02-15 | @ LOR | L 0-2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-08 | TOU | W 1-0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-01 | MET | W 1-0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 1 |
| 2026-01-25 | @ PAR | D 0-0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-17 | MAR | L 2-5 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0.52 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ LE | L 1-2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-12-12 | NAO | W 4-1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.18 | 2 |
| 2025-12-07 | @ NIC | W 1-0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.19 | 1 |
| 2025-11-30 | LEN | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.31 | 1 |
| 2025-11-23 | @ TOU | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2025-11-09 | AUX | W 2-0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 2 |
| 2025-11-02 | @ LIL | L 0-1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2025-10-29 | @ MAR | D 2-2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-26 | LOR | W 2-0 | 68 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.35 | 2 |
| 2025-10-18 | MON | D 1-1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.06 | 3 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.