Ligue 1 · 2025/26 · MF
Jonathan Clauss
Goals
1
Assists
6
xG
1.4
xA
8.1
npxG
1.4
Shots
23
Minutes
2,529
Games
30
Per 90: 0.05 npxG · 0.29 xA · 0.8 shots · 2.3 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Ligue 1
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 8 shots
8
Shots
0
Goals
0.53
xG
13%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 30 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | MET | D 0-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 0 |
| 2026-05-10 | @ AUX | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.99 | 0 |
| 2026-04-26 | @ MAR | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-18 | @ LIL | D 0-0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-04-12 | LE | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.30 | 2 |
| 2026-04-04 | @ STR | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-21 | PSG | L 0-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 2 |
| 2026-03-14 | @ ANG | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.16 | 0.12 | 1 |
| 2026-03-08 | REN | L 0-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 1.30 | 1 |
| 2026-03-01 | @ PAR | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.56 | 2 |
| 2026-02-22 | LOR | D 3-3 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 0 |
| 2026-02-15 | @ LYO | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-08 | MON | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2026-02-01 | BRE | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0 |
| 2026-01-25 | @ NAO | W 4-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 0 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ TOU | L 1-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.22 | 1 |
| 2026-01-03 | STR | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.24 | 1 |
| 2025-12-14 | @ LEN | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2025-12-07 | ANG | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 0 |
| 2025-11-30 | @ LOR | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 1 |
| 2025-11-21 | MAR | L 1-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.30 | 2 |
| 2025-11-09 | @ MET | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 0 |
| 2025-10-26 | @ REN | W 2-1 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2025-10-18 | LYO | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ MON | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-09-28 | PAR | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.48 | 1 |
| 2025-09-20 | @ BRE | L 1-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 0 |
| 2025-09-13 | NAO | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0 |
| 2025-08-31 | @ LE | L 1-3 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-08-16 | TOU | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 2 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.