Premier League · 10La Liga · 1Serie A · 10BundesligaLigue 1 · 9
Match spotlight · xGB Core · Sat 17 Oct, 17:30
73%FCB WIN

Bayern vs RB Leipzig

Attack index 99 meets defense index 57 — the biggest mismatch of the week. Play this fixture 10,000 times and expect FCB winning 7330, the draw 1440, RBL winning 1220.

Over 2.5 goals · 82%Full assessment →
FCB WIN73%DRAW14%RBL WIN12%
3–1
Likeliest FCB win
Gameweek 6 board — all assessments

Next round on Fri 16 Oct

Draw watchWER—PAD27%SCH—MAI24%UNI—BVB24%the week's likeliest stalemates
B04 — FRESun 14:30
H 61%D 21%A 18%
UNI — BVBSat 14:30
H 22%D 24%A 54%
BMG — HOFSun 16:30
H 39%D 24%A 37%
ELV — AUGSat 14:30
H 45%D 24%A 31%
SCH — MAISat 14:30
H 30%D 24%A 46%
EIN — KOEFri 19:30
H 53%D 22%A 26%
HAM — VFBSat 14:30
H 26%D 23%A 52%
WER — PADSat 14:30
H 53%D 27%A 20%
Finished — graded
FRE — SCH2–1
✓ calledgave this 59%
KOE — BMG2–1
✓ calledgave this 50%
RBL — EIN6–0
✓ calledgave this 58%
PAD — VFB0–2
✓ calledgave this 55%
HOF — HAM2–3
✗ missedgave this 17%
BVB — WER2–2
✗ missedgave this 19%
MAI — B043–4
✓ calledgave this 42%
UNI — ELV1–0
✓ calledgave this 39%
AUG — FCB2–2
✗ missedgave this 16%
Gameweek 7 — next up

Assessed already, before a ball is kicked. These re-price as this week’s results land.

Draw watchPAD—HAM30%AUG—UNI25%KOE—SCH23%the week's likeliest stalemates
VFB — BMGFri 19:30
H 66%D 18%A 16%
AUG — UNISat 14:30
H 50%D 25%A 26%
KOE — SCHSat 14:30
H 55%D 23%A 22%
MAI — WERSat 14:30
H 58%D 22%A 20%
PAD — HAMSat 14:30
H 37%D 30%A 33%
RBL — ELVSat 14:30
H 67%D 18%A 15%
BVB — EINSat 17:30
H 67%D 19%A 15%
HOF — B04Sun 14:30
H 31%D 23%A 47%
FRE — FCBSun 16:30
H 19%D 20%A 61%
Player projections — Gameweek 7
Serhou Guirassy BVBBVB v EIN0.880.2454%21%
Patrik Schick B04HOF v B040.630.1244%11%
Phillip Tietz MAIMAI v WER0.540.1539%14%
Harry Kane FCBFRE v FCB0.520.2538%22%
Ermedin Demirovic VFBVFB v BMG0.490.1136%10%
Deniz Undav VFBVFB v BMG0.420.3233%26%
Jonathan Burkardt EINBVB v EIN0.370.1329%12%
Maximilian Beier BVBBVB v EIN0.360.3229%26%
Michael Olise FCBFRE v FCB0.320.3726%29%
Nadiem Amiri MAIMAI v WER0.300.3125%25%
Said El Mala KOEKOE v SCH0.300.2025%18%
Luis Díaz FCBFRE v FCB0.290.2924%24%
Sheraldo Becker MAIMAI v WER0.280.4923%37%
Maximilian Mittelstädt VFBVFB v BMG0.190.4817%36%
Chris Führich VFBVFB v BMG0.180.3616%29%
Antonio Nusa RBLRBL v ELV0.100.4810%36%
Linton Maina KOEKOE v SCH0.040.454%34%
Julian Ryerson BVBBVB v EIN0.030.473%35%
David Raum RBLRBL v ELV0.030.493%36%
Marius Wolf AUGAUG v UNI0.020.562%40%
Today’s headlines
safest pick
73%
Bayern win — The round's most lopsided assessment: FCB vs RBL.
coin flip
39%
BMG vs HOF — No outcome reaches even money — the round's tightest call.
draw watch
27%
WER–PAD stalemate — The round's likeliest draw — a first-class outcome here.
Most likely to score or assist
Jonathan Burkardt EINEIN v KOE0.700.2547%22%
Patrik Schick B04B04 v FRE0.690.1346%12%
Harry Kane FCBFCB v RBL0.680.3346%27%
Serhou Guirassy BVBUNI v BVB0.660.1845%16%
Phillip Tietz MAISCH v MAI0.460.1335%12%
Can Uzun EINEIN v KOE0.460.1935%17%
Michael Olise FCBFCB v RBL0.420.4933%36%
Luis Díaz FCBFCB v RBL0.380.3830%30%
Ermedin Demirovic VFBHAM v VFB0.380.0930%8%
Younes Ebnoutalib EINEIN v KOE0.370.1429%13%
Deniz Undav VFBHAM v VFB0.330.2427%21%
Hugo Bolin BMGBMG v HOF0.320.1226%11%
Ibrahim Maza B04B04 v FRE0.280.2524%21%
Maximilian Beier BVBUNI v BVB0.270.2423%20%
Marco Grüll WERWER v PAD0.270.2622%22%
Nadiem Amiri MAISCH v MAI0.260.2622%22%
Sheraldo Becker MAISCH v MAI0.240.4220%33%
Maximilian Mittelstädt VFBHAM v VFB0.150.3713%29%
Chris Führich VFBHAM v VFB0.140.2813%24%
Marius Wolf AUGELV v AUG0.020.472%35%
Season outlook — 20,000 simulated seasons
Proportional breakdown6 categories totalling 0.9840000000000001.67%15%10%Bayern MunichTITLE
  • Bayern Munich67%
  • Borussia Dortmund15%
  • Bayer Leverkusen10%
  • Rb Leipzig4%
  • Vfb Stuttgart3%
  • Freiburg1%
Proportional breakdown — 6 categories totalling 0.9840000000000001.
CategoryValueShare
Bayern Munich0.66367.4%
Borussia Dortmund0.14714.9%
Bayer Leverkusen0.09810.0%
Rb Leipzig0.0383.9%
Vfb Stuttgart0.0262.6%
Freiburg0.0121.2%
Share of simulated seasons each club finishes top. as of 2026-10-15
Bar chart6 bars.0%25%50%75%100%47%Paderborn31%Borussia Monchengladbach29%Schalke 0423%Union Berlin21%Hamburger Sv9%ElversbergCHANCE OF FINISHING IN THE BOTTOM 2
Bar chart — 6 bars.
LabelValueHighlighted
Paderborn47%no
Borussia Monchengladbach31%no
Schalke 0429%no
Union Berlin23%no
Hamburger Sv21%no
Elversberg9%no
The bottom 2 go down directly; the club above them plays off to stay up, which is not counted here. as of 2026-10-15

Updated 15 Oct 2026