Bundesliga · 2025/26 · MF
Marco Grüll
Goals
3
Assists
1
xG
4.2
xA
2.3
npxG
4.2
Shots
43
Minutes
2,039
Games
33
Per 90: 0.19 npxG · 0.10 xA · 1.9 shots · 1.5 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Bundesliga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2025/26 · 43 shots
43
Shots
3
Goals
4.23
xG
30%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 33 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | BVB | L 0-2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-05-09 | @ HOF | L 0-1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-05-02 | AUG | L 1-3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-18 | HAM | W 3-1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 0 |
| 2026-04-12 | @ KOE | L 1-3 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-04 | RBL | L 1-2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 |
| 2026-03-21 | @ WOL | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2026-03-15 | MAI | L 0-2 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 2 |
| 2026-03-08 | @ UNI | W 4-1 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 0.79 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-28 | HEI | W 2-0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-22 | @ PAU | L 1-2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-14 | FCB | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.25 | 4 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ FRE | L 0-1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-31 | BMG | D 1-1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 1 |
| 2026-01-27 | HOF | L 0-2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 2 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ B04 | L 0-1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0 |
| 2026-01-16 | EIN | D 3-3 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-13 | @ BVB | L 0-3 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 2 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ AUG | D 0-0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-12-14 | VFB | L 0-4 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2025-12-07 | @ HAM | L 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 0 |
| 2025-11-29 | KOE | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 1 |
| 2025-11-23 | @ RBL | L 0-2 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-07 | WOL | W 2-1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 2 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ MAI | D 1-1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-24 | UNI | W 1-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.02 | 5 |
| 2025-10-18 | @ HEI | D 2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.46 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2025-10-04 | PAU | W 1-0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-09-26 | @ FCB | L 0-4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-09-20 | FRE | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0 |
| 2025-09-14 | @ BMG | W 4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 2 |
| 2025-08-30 | B04 | D 3-3 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.45 | 0.05 | 4 |
| 2025-08-23 | @ EIN | L 1-4 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 2 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.