Bundesliga · 2025/26 season · 499 players
Players
Sorted by what a player contributed — goals plus assists — with the per-90 rates, the minutes behind them and the finishing beside them. Click any column to re-rank, or click a row for the percentile profile: where he sits against others in his position in this league.
What these columns mean
- G+A
- Goals plus assists — what a player actually contributed. This table opens on it, because it is the question most readers are asking.
- xG / xA
- The quality of the chances a player got into, and of the chances he created for others, added up across the season. Both count the chance rather than whether it went in.
- npxG/90
- Expected goals per 90 minutes, penalties excluded. A rate, so it answers "how threatening per minute" — not "who contributed most". Sort by G+A for that.
- Shots/90
- Shot volume per 90. It is the evidence column for the rate columns: a high npxG/90 off very few shots is a small sample wearing a big number.
- Mins
- Total minutes played this season. Below 450 a player is marked provisional and left out of the rankings — a rate built on a handful of touches is not a rate.
- xG Index
- A 0–100 rating of a player's per-90 output against others in his own position. Being a rate, it rewards a substitute with a strong 30 minutes as much as a regular with the same rate over 90 — so it answers "who is most productive per minute", not "who contributed most". Sort by G+A for the second question.
- Percentile strip
- Click any row. Each bar is that player against others in his own position in this league — not against the Premier League, and not against forwards if he is a defender.
- Defending
- Chances against while he was on the pitch, clean-sheet rate over starts-length appearances, and cards per 90 with reds counted double. Higher is better on all three, including the two where the good raw number is the low one — a mean defence scores high rather than low.
- What is missing here
- A next-fixture projection appears only where this league's player model was measured against seasons it never learned from and its probabilities held. Two leagues cleared that; two were measured and came out over-confident about exactly the players you would read, so they show no projection rather than one we have watched miss. Where a league's shots or per-match rows are still collecting, the wheel carries fewer spokes rather than empty ones, and says so.
356 players · showing the top 120 by this column
| # | Pos | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harry Kane | Bayern | FW | 96 | 2,385 | 76.9 | 36 | 5 | 41 | 29.6 | 7.4 | +14.8 | 0.80 | 0.28 | 4.49 | ⚡ 65% goal |
| 2 | Michael Olise | Bayern | MF | 98 | 2,308 | 72.1 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 11.5 | 17.0 | +3.5 | 0.45 | 0.66 | 3.98 | ⚡ 34% goal |
| 3 | Luis Díaz | Bayern | MF | 97 | 2,464 | 77.0 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 14.9 | 10.1 | +0.1 | 0.54 | 0.37 | 3.21 | ⚡ 41% goal |
| 4 | Deniz Undav | VfB Stuttgart | FW | 93 | 2,261 | 78.0 | 19 | 6 | 25 | 19.1 | 5.6 | +0.7 | 0.73 | 0.22 | 4.94 | ⚡ 49% goal |
| 5 | Christoph Baumgartner | RB Leipzig | MF | 81 | 2,811 | 85.2 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 18.0 | 4.3 | -4.3 | 0.55 | 0.14 | 2.59 | ⚡ 30% goal |
| 6 | Andrej Kramaric | Hoffenheim | MF | 83 | 2,256 | 66.4 | 14 | 6 | 20 | 13.1 | 4.5 | +4.7 | 0.37 | 0.18 | 2.59 | ⚡ 25% goal |
| 7 | Yan Diomande | RB Leipzig | FW | 64 | 2,507 | 76.0 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 8.0 | 10.0 | +4.0 | 0.29 | 0.36 | 1.90 | ⚡ 15% goal |
| 8 | Patrik Schick | Leverkusen | FW | 74 | 2,005 | 71.6 | 16 | 3 | 19 | 19.4 | 3.2 | +0.4 | 0.70 | 0.14 | 3.23 | ⚡ 55% goal |
| 9 | Serhou Guirassy | Dortmund | FW | 59 | 2,366 | 71.7 | 17 | 1 | 18 | 19.9 | 1.9 | -0.6 | 0.67 | 0.07 | 3.20 | ⚡ 45% goal |
| 10 | Said El Mala | Köln | FW | 77 | 1,965 | 57.8 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 12.6 | 4.2 | +1.2 | 0.54 | 0.19 | 3.39 | ⚡ 30% goal |
| 11 | Fisnik Asllani | Hoffenheim | FW | 61 | 2,429 | 73.6 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 9.5 | 5.4 | +0.5 | 0.35 | 0.20 | 2.70 | ⚡ 14% goal |
| 12 | Jamie Leweling | VfB Stuttgart | MF | 72 | 2,385 | 74.5 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 4.1 | 6.1 | +2.9 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 1.85 | ⚡ 10% goal |
| 13 | Haris Tabakovic | Gladbach | FW | 34 | 2,424 | 75.8 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 14.3 | 1.9 | +0.2 | 0.48 | 0.07 | 2.49 | ⚡ 22% goal |
| 14 | Ermedin Demirovic | VfB Stuttgart | FW | 53 | 1,507 | 60.3 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 8.7 | 2.2 | +4.1 | 0.47 | 0.13 | 2.45 | ⚡ 30% goal |
| 15 | Maximilian Beier | Dortmund | MF | 82 | 2,069 | 64.7 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 8.2 | 5.0 | +0.8 | 0.36 | 0.22 | 2.17 | ⚡ 20% goal |
| 16 | Álex Grimaldo | Leverkusen | MF | 80 | 2,539 | 87.6 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 6.8 | 10.2 | +3.5 | 0.16 | 0.36 | 2.16 | ⚡ 12% goal |
| 17 | Julian Ryerson | Dortmund | MF | 52 | 2,288 | 73.8 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 1.1 | 10.9 | -1.1 | 0.04 | 0.43 | 0.47 | ⚡ 4% goal |
| 18 | Jonathan Burkardt | Eintracht Frankfurt | FW | 53 | 1,351 | 61.4 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 13.1 | 0.7 | +2.9 | 0.67 | 0.04 | 2.73 | ⚡ 26% goal |
| 19 | Nadiem Amiri | Mainz 05 | MF | 78 | 2,112 | 81.2 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 10.7 | 6.6 | +7.4 | 0.20 | 0.28 | 2.30 | ⚡ 23% goal |
| 20 | Serge Gnabry | Bayern | MF | 95 | 1,280 | 61.0 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 6.3 | 5.2 | +1.7 | 0.44 | 0.36 | 3.52 | — |
| 21 | Chris Führich | VfB Stuttgart | MF | 89 | 1,727 | 52.3 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 4.3 | 7.8 | +2.7 | 0.22 | 0.41 | 2.35 | ⚡ 19% goal |
| 22 | Andrej Ilic | Union Berlin | FW | 58 | 2,238 | 69.9 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 11.1 | 4.8 | -5.4 | 0.42 | 0.19 | 2.86 | ⚡ 16% goal |
| 23 | Bazoumana Touré | Hoffenheim | MF | 76 | 2,379 | 79.3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 5.1 | 7.2 | -0.1 | 0.19 | 0.27 | 1.82 | ⚡ 10% goal |
| 24 | Igor Matanovic | Freiburg | FW | 59 | 1,536 | 49.5 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 9.6 | 2.2 | +2.9 | 0.47 | 0.13 | 2.99 | ⚡ 27% goal |
| 25 | Rômulo | RB Leipzig | FW | 69 | 2,246 | 74.9 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 15.9 | 3.6 | -6.2 | 0.61 | 0.14 | 2.52 | ⚡ 23% goal |
| 26 | Jens Stage | Werder Bremen | MF | 60 | 2,489 | 85.8 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 6.1 | 3.5 | +3.9 | 0.22 | 0.13 | 2.06 | ⚡ 16% goal |
| 27 | Can Uzun | Eintracht Frankfurt | MF | 84 | 1,178 | 56.1 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 4.5 | 2.6 | +4.2 | 0.29 | 0.20 | 3.13 | ⚡ 22% goal |
| 28 | Fábio Vieira | Hamburger SV | MF | 66 | 2,241 | 77.3 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 4.9 | 4.6 | +2.9 | 0.17 | 0.19 | 2.37 | ⚡ 11% goal |
| 29 | Romano Schmid | Werder Bremen | MF | 74 | 3,004 | 88.4 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 7.9 | 10.3 | -0.9 | 0.15 | 0.31 | 1.71 | ⚡ 16% goal |
| 30 | Christian Eriksen | Wolfsburg | MF | 64 | 2,446 | 78.9 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 5.6 | 7.9 | +0.5 | 0.09 | 0.29 | 1.40 | — |
| 31 | Konrad Laimer | Bayern | DF | 93 | 1,997 | 68.9 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 2.8 | 5.0 | +0.2 | 0.13 | 0.22 | 0.77 | ⚡ 9% goal |
| 32 | Mohammed Amoura | Wolfsburg | FW | 58 | 1,949 | 65.0 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 10.0 | 4.0 | -1.2 | 0.42 | 0.18 | 2.77 | — |
| 33 | Ragnar Ache | Köln | FW | 69 | 1,739 | 60.0 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 11.0 | 3.0 | -4.0 | 0.57 | 0.15 | 2.69 | — |
| 34 | Julian Brandt | Dortmund | MF | 88 | 1,601 | 55.2 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 5.1 | 5.3 | +1.9 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 2.14 | ⚡ 7% goal |
| 35 | Karim Adeyemi | Dortmund | MF | 87 | 1,218 | 43.5 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 5.2 | 3.5 | +1.8 | 0.39 | 0.26 | 2.29 | — |
| 36 | Vincenzo Grifo | Freiburg | MF | 69 | 1,733 | 52.5 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 5.5 | 5.4 | +4.6 | 0.13 | 0.28 | 1.56 | ⚡ 8% goal |
| 37 | Farès Chaïbi | Eintracht Frankfurt | MF | 74 | 1,822 | 65.1 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 3.5 | 5.0 | -1.5 | 0.17 | 0.25 | 1.73 | ⚡ 12% goal |
| 38 | Tim Lemperle | Hoffenheim | FW | 44 | 2,008 | 69.2 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 9.4 | 2.6 | -0.7 | 0.39 | 0.12 | 2.38 | ⚡ 15% goal |
| 39 | Jakub Kaminski | Köln | MF | 72 | 3,031 | 89.1 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8.0 | 5.6 | -1.0 | 0.24 | 0.17 | 1.84 | ⚡ 14% goal |
| 40 | Maximilian Mittelstädt | VfB Stuttgart | DF | 87 | 2,200 | 68.8 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 5.0 | 5.5 | +4.1 | 0.08 | 0.23 | 1.27 | ⚡ 17% goal |
| 41 | Lennart Karl | Bayern | MF | 89 | 1,268 | 48.8 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 7.1 | 2.8 | -2.1 | 0.51 | 0.20 | 2.98 | ⚡ 6% goal |
| 42 | Ritsu Doan | Eintracht Frankfurt | MF | 65 | 2,425 | 78.2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4.1 | 6.5 | +0.9 | 0.15 | 0.24 | 1.52 | ⚡ 4% goal |
| 43 | Ernest Poku | Leverkusen | MF | 74 | 1,471 | 50.7 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 3.7 | 3.2 | +1.3 | 0.23 | 0.19 | 1.65 | — |
| 44 | Gian-Luca Waldschmidt | Köln | FW | 92 | 633 | 26.4 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 5.9 | 2.6 | +0.6 | 0.63 | 0.37 | 3.70 | ⚡ 10% goal |
| 45 | David Raum | RB Leipzig | DF | 82 | 2,570 | 85.7 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 2.4 | 11.0 | +1.4 | 0.06 | 0.39 | 0.84 | ⚡ 1% goal |
| 46 | Aleix García | Leverkusen | MF | 56 | 2,708 | 82.1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 2.5 | 6.1 | +0.5 | 0.08 | 0.20 | 1.00 | ⚡ 5% goal |
| 47 | Joshua Kimmich | Bayern | MF | 70 | 2,268 | 78.2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 2.4 | 7.6 | -0.4 | 0.09 | 0.30 | 1.11 | ⚡ 5% goal |
| 48 | Nicolas Jackson | Bayern | FW | 89 | 991 | 43.1 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 8.5 | 2.1 | -0.5 | 0.77 | 0.19 | 3.45 | ⚡ 38% goal |
| 49 | Grischa Prömel | Hoffenheim | MF | 70 | 1,696 | 51.4 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 5.1 | 2.6 | +1.9 | 0.27 | 0.14 | 2.23 | ⚡ 0% goal |
| 50 | Fabian Rieder | Augsburg | MF | 55 | 2,387 | 74.6 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 4.2 | 5.4 | +3.3 | 0.10 | 0.20 | 1.43 | ⚡ 7% goal |
| 51 | Johan Manzambi | Freiburg | MF | 60 | 2,145 | 79.4 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 4.0 | 3.6 | +1.0 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 2.14 | ⚡ 10% goal |
| 52 | Christian Kofane | Leverkusen | FW | 79 | 1,231 | 42.4 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 8.0 | 2.2 | -3.0 | 0.59 | 0.16 | 3.36 | ⚡ 12% goal |
| 53 | Marius Bülter | Köln | FW | 45 | 1,578 | 49.3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 4.0 | 4.7 | +1.0 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 2.40 | ⚡ 5% goal |
| 54 | Alexis Claude Maurice | Augsburg | MF | 67 | 2,135 | 73.6 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 6.3 | 3.2 | +0.2 | 0.20 | 0.14 | 2.99 | ⚡ 6% goal |
| 55 | Wouter Burger | Hoffenheim | MF | 65 | 2,486 | 82.9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4.2 | 5.9 | -0.2 | 0.15 | 0.21 | 1.30 | ⚡ 9% goal |
| 56 | Bilal El Khannouss | VfB Stuttgart | MF | 79 | 1,654 | 66.2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 3.1 | 5.3 | +0.9 | 0.17 | 0.29 | 2.29 | ⚡ 9% goal |
| 57 | Vladimir Coufal | Hoffenheim | DF | 67 | 3,032 | 89.2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 1.0 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 0.03 | 0.22 | 0.77 | ⚡ 2% goal |
| 58 | Dzenan Pejcinovic | Wolfsburg | FW | 54 | 1,445 | 48.2 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 8.3 | 1.6 | -0.3 | 0.52 | 0.10 | 3.18 | — |
| 59 | Michael Gregoritsch | Augsburg | FW | 57 | 926 | 54.5 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 6.2 | 1.5 | +0.5 | 0.53 | 0.15 | 2.82 | ⚡ 25% goal |
| 60 | Oliver Burke | Union Berlin | FW | 33 | 1,699 | 58.6 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.32 | 0.12 | 1.80 | ⚡ 9% goal |
| 61 | Phillip Tietz ↔ | Augsburg / Mainz 05 | FW | 52 | 1,811 | 62.4 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 11.6 | 1.9 | -4.8 | 0.54 | 0.10 | 2.53 | ⚡ 30% goal |
| 62 | Tiago Tomás | VfB Stuttgart | MF | 79 | 996 | 36.9 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5.5 | 1.3 | -0.5 | 0.50 | 0.11 | 3.16 | ⚡ 16% goal |
| 63 | Leon Goretzka | Bayern | MF | 62 | 2,004 | 64.6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 4.9 | 2.3 | +0.1 | 0.22 | 0.11 | 1.57 | ⚡ 32% goal |
| 64 | Danel Sinani | St. Pauli | MF | 60 | 2,080 | 69.3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5.7 | 3.7 | +1.5 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 2.12 | — |
| 65 | Edmond Tapsoba | Leverkusen | DF | 80 | 2,579 | 88.9 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 4.2 | 1.7 | +0.8 | 0.15 | 0.06 | 1.01 | ⚡ 12% goal |
| 66 | Nathaniel Brown | Eintracht Frankfurt | MF | 29 | 2,668 | 80.8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2.1 | 3.2 | +1.9 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.61 | ⚡ 6% goal |
| 67 | Franck Honorat | Gladbach | MF | 46 | 2,021 | 72.2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.9 | 7.3 | +1.1 | 0.04 | 0.33 | 0.76 | ⚡ 3% goal |
| 68 | Fabio Silva | Dortmund | FW | 63 | 784 | 28.0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2.1 | 2.8 | -0.1 | 0.24 | 0.32 | 2.64 | — |
| 69 | Malik Tillman | Leverkusen | MF | 78 | 1,681 | 58.0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 5.1 | 3.6 | +0.9 | 0.27 | 0.19 | 1.82 | ⚡ 12% goal |
| 70 | Arnaud Kalimuendo Muinga | Eintracht Frankfurt | FW | 28 | 1,431 | 75.3 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 4.9 | 1.6 | +1.1 | 0.31 | 0.10 | 1.89 | ⚡ 21% goal |
| 71 | Raphael Guerreiro | Bayern | MF | 88 | 779 | 43.3 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 2.3 | +1.5 | 0.41 | 0.26 | 1.39 | ⚡ 5% goal |
| 72 | Paul Nebel | Mainz 05 | MF | 77 | 2,087 | 69.6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 5.8 | 5.3 | -0.8 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 1.38 | ⚡ 14% goal |
| 73 | Ramy Bensebaini | Dortmund | DF | 71 | 1,524 | 72.6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 3.3 | 0.7 | +3.3 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 1.00 | ⚡ 4% goal |
| 74 | Patrick Wimmer | Wolfsburg | MF | 53 | 1,678 | 67.1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3.6 | 2.2 | +0.4 | 0.20 | 0.12 | 1.29 | — |
| 75 | Assan Ouédraogo | RB Leipzig | MF | 86 | 970 | 51.1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2.8 | 3.0 | +1.2 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 2.51 | ⚡ 3% goal |
| 76 | Nikolas Nartey | VfB Stuttgart | MF | 84 | 1,255 | 44.8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4.4 | 3.4 | -0.4 | 0.32 | 0.24 | 1.58 | ⚡ 10% goal |
| 77 | Antonio Nusa | RB Leipzig | FW | 55 | 2,048 | 66.1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5.2 | 4.7 | -1.2 | 0.23 | 0.21 | 2.68 | ⚡ 4% goal |
| 78 | Jean Négoce | Eintracht Frankfurt | MF | 73 | 1,322 | 49.0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 4.0 | +0.8 | 0.15 | 0.27 | 1.97 | — |
| 79 | Ibrahim Maza | Leverkusen | MF | 86 | 1,845 | 65.9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6.0 | 4.4 | -3.0 | 0.29 | 0.21 | 2.59 | ⚡ 22% goal |
| 80 | Jamal Musiala | Bayern | MF | 98 | 666 | 44.4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5.0 | 2.7 | -1.2 | 0.57 | 0.37 | 4.05 | ⚡ 35% goal |
| 81 | Dimitris Giannoulis | Augsburg | MF | 30 | 1,957 | 72.5 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1.0 | 3.9 | +1.0 | 0.04 | 0.18 | 0.46 | ⚡ 1% goal |
| 82 | Angelo Stiller | VfB Stuttgart | MF | 56 | 2,752 | 80.9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3.6 | 6.1 | -0.9 | 0.09 | 0.20 | 0.56 | ⚡ 10% goal |
| 83 | Luka Vuskovic | Hamburger SV | DF | 62 | 2,440 | 87.1 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 4.7 | 0.6 | +2.1 | 0.14 | 0.02 | 1.14 | ⚡ 8% goal |
| 84 | Anton Kade | Augsburg | MF | 77 | 1,740 | 62.1 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6.7 | 3.1 | -0.7 | 0.35 | 0.16 | 2.48 | ⚡ 23% goal |
| 85 | Budu Zivzivadze | FC Heidenheim | FW | 28 | 1,148 | 57.4 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 5.8 | 0.9 | +0.2 | 0.46 | 0.07 | 2.20 | — |
| 86 | Ilyas Ansah | Union Berlin | MF | 40 | 1,960 | 59.4 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 3.8 | 1.5 | +1.2 | 0.18 | 0.07 | 1.52 | ⚡ 4% goal |
| 87 | Stefan Schimmer | FC Heidenheim | FW | 89 | 737 | 27.3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 5.9 | 1.7 | -0.9 | 0.72 | 0.20 | 3.91 | — |
| 88 | Derry Scherhant | Freiburg | MF | 67 | 1,253 | 40.4 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 3.3 | 2.0 | +1.7 | 0.24 | 0.14 | 2.59 | ⚡ 11% goal |
| 89 | Rani Khedira | Union Berlin | MF | 18 | 2,854 | 89.2 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2.3 | 2.3 | +2.7 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.73 | ⚡ 2% goal |
| 90 | Nico Schlotterbeck | Dortmund | DF | 73 | 2,520 | 90.0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 3.8 | 1.1 | +1.2 | 0.14 | 0.04 | 1.14 | ⚡ 7% goal |
| 91 | Jae-Sung Lee | Mainz 05 | MF | 50 | 2,229 | 79.6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4.2 | 3.3 | -0.2 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 1.21 | ⚡ 3% goal |
| 92 | Yuito Suzuki | Freiburg | MF | 63 | 1,645 | 65.8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4.2 | 2.1 | -0.2 | 0.23 | 0.11 | 2.08 | ⚡ 10% goal |
| 93 | Tom Bischof | Bayern | DF | 93 | 1,282 | 49.3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 2.9 | +1.0 | 0.14 | 0.20 | 2.11 | ⚡ 10% goal |
| 94 | Brajan Gruda | RB Leipzig | FW | 78 | 760 | 58.5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3.5 | 3.1 | -0.5 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 2.49 | ⚡ 15% goal |
| 95 | Conrad Harder | RB Leipzig | FW | 77 | 886 | 30.6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4.7 | 2.8 | -1.7 | 0.48 | 0.29 | 4.27 | ⚡ 10% goal |
| 96 | Matthias Ginter | Freiburg | DF | 61 | 2,845 | 88.9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 2.1 | +0.9 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.60 | ⚡ 9% goal |
| 97 | Jan Schöppner | FC Heidenheim | MF | 37 | 2,286 | 73.7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2.8 | 3.0 | +0.2 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.98 | — |
| 98 | Sheraldo Becker | Mainz 05 | FW | 77 | 975 | 69.6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4.8 | 3.5 | -1.8 | 0.44 | 0.33 | 2.68 | ⚡ 21% goal |
| 99 | Arijon Ibrahimovic | FC Heidenheim | MF | 76 | 2,196 | 68.6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5.7 | 6.8 | -2.9 | 0.20 | 0.28 | 1.93 | — |
| 100 | Mert Kömür | Augsburg | MF | 72 | 1,455 | 52.0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4.6 | 2.8 | -2.6 | 0.29 | 0.17 | 2.54 | ⚡ 5% goal |
| 101 | Marnon Busch | FC Heidenheim | DF | 55 | 1,901 | 65.6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.8 | 3.2 | +0.2 | 0.04 | 0.15 | 0.57 | — |
| 102 | Yukinari Sugawara | Werder Bremen | DF | 66 | 2,444 | 78.8 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1.7 | 2.4 | -1.7 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 1.10 | ⚡ 1% goal |
| 103 | Justin Njinmah | Werder Bremen | FW | 29 | 1,963 | 59.5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 6.8 | 1.2 | -1.8 | 0.31 | 0.06 | 2.84 | ⚡ 17% goal |
| 104 | Kevin Diks | Gladbach | DF | 44 | 2,472 | 82.4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4.2 | 0.7 | +3.8 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.84 | ⚡ 9% goal |
| 105 | Ransford Königsdörffer | Hamburger SV | FW | 16 | 2,425 | 73.5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 8.1 | 1.3 | -2.3 | 0.27 | 0.05 | 2.41 | ⚡ 13% goal |
| 106 | Albert Sambi Lokonga | Hamburger SV | MF | 31 | 1,724 | 66.3 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | +3.3 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.99 | ⚡ 5% goal |
| 107 | Rayan Philippe | Hamburger SV | FW | 35 | 1,272 | 45.4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5.6 | 1.4 | +0.1 | 0.35 | 0.10 | 2.76 | ⚡ 3% goal |
| 108 | Danilho Doekhi | Union Berlin | DF | 54 | 3,060 | 90.0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4.9 | 0.5 | +0.1 | 0.14 | 0.02 | 1.32 | ⚡ 6% goal |
| 109 | Konstantinos Koulierakis | Wolfsburg | DF | 67 | 2,476 | 85.4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3.6 | 1.8 | +0.4 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.95 | — |
| 110 | Marvin Pieringer | FC Heidenheim | FW | 23 | 1,689 | 62.6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5.8 | 2.2 | -1.1 | 0.27 | 0.12 | 1.71 | — |
| 111 | Ansgar Knauff | Eintracht Frankfurt | MF | 79 | 1,302 | 46.5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3.7 | 2.9 | +0.3 | 0.26 | 0.20 | 2.35 | ⚡ 12% goal |
| 112 | Martin Terrier | Leverkusen | MF | 81 | 667 | 37.1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3.2 | 1.1 | +0.8 | 0.43 | 0.15 | 2.29 | — |
| 113 | Woo-Yeong Jeong | Union Berlin | MF | 38 | 1,182 | 42.2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.4 | +1.3 | 0.20 | 0.03 | 1.68 | — |
| 114 | Robin Fellhauer | Augsburg | MF | 24 | 2,829 | 83.2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2.6 | 2.1 | +0.4 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.92 | ⚡ 6% goal |
| 115 | Alexander Prass | Hoffenheim | MF | 52 | 1,269 | 39.7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.2 | +1.4 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 1.28 | ⚡ 2% goal |
| 116 | Robert Glatzel | Hamburger SV | FW | 35 | 594 | 31.3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2.8 | 0.9 | +0.9 | 0.32 | 0.13 | 2.42 | ⚡ 6% goal |
| 117 | Samuel Mbangula | Werder Bremen | MF | 41 | 1,160 | 44.6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | +1.2 | 0.14 | 0.08 | 1.32 | ⚡ 2% goal |
| 118 | Joe Scally | Gladbach | DF | 65 | 2,615 | 81.7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2.7 | 1.6 | -0.7 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.59 | ⚡ 3% goal |
| 119 | Bote Baku | RB Leipzig | DF | 89 | 2,538 | 79.3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3.1 | 5.8 | -1.1 | 0.11 | 0.21 | 1.06 | ⚡ 10% goal |
| 120 | Mahmoud Dahoud | Eintracht Frankfurt | MF | 35 | 722 | 48.1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | +1.2 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 2.12 | ⚡ 1% goal |
↔ marks players who changed clubs mid-season — their stats are season totals and no single club claims them. Percentiles need 450 minutes.