Bundesliga · 2025/26 · MF
Vincenzo Grifo
Goals
7
Assists
4
xG
5.5
xA
5.4
npxG
2.4
Shots
30
Minutes
1,733
Games
33
Per 90: 0.13 npxG · 0.28 xA · 1.6 shots · 2.0 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Bundesliga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2025/26 · 30 shots
30
Shots
7
Goals
5.46
xG
40%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 33 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | RBL | W 4-1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-05-10 | @ HAM | L 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0 |
| 2026-05-03 | WOL | D 1-1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 2 |
| 2026-04-26 | @ BVB | L 0-4 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 |
| 2026-04-19 | HEI | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0.04 | 0.98 | 2 |
| 2026-04-12 | @ MAI | W 1-0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-22 | @ PAU | W 2-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.05 | 3 |
| 2026-03-15 | UNI | L 0-1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 1 |
| 2026-03-07 | B04 | D 3-3 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 0.78 | 0.16 | 2 |
| 2026-03-01 | @ EIN | L 0-2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-22 | BMG | W 2-1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ HOF | L 0-3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-07 | WER | W 1-0 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2026-02-01 | @ VFB | L 0-1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 0 |
| 2026-01-25 | KOE | W 2-1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-18 | @ AUG | D 2-2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-14 | @ RBL | L 0-2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-10 | HAM | W 2-1 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 0.76 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ WOL | W 4-3 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0.76 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2025-12-14 | BVB | D 1-1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ HEI | L 1-2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-30 | MAI | W 4-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.66 | 0.97 | 4 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ FCB | L 2-6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-09 | PAU | W 2-1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ UNI | D 0-0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.42 | 1 |
| 2025-10-26 | @ B04 | L 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-19 | EIN | D 2-2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ BMG | D 0-0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2025-09-28 | HOF | D 1-1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.29 | 1 |
| 2025-09-20 | @ WER | W 3-0 | 71 | 1 | 1 | 0.83 | 0.88 | 2 |
| 2025-09-13 | VFB | W 3-1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 0 |
| 2025-08-31 | @ KOE | L 1-4 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2025-08-23 | AUG | L 1-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.83 | 0.16 | 2 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.