Bundesliga · 2025/26 · MF
Wouter Burger
Goals
4
Assists
5
xG
4.2
xA
5.9
npxG
4.2
Shots
36
Minutes
2,486
Games
30
Per 90: 0.15 npxG · 0.21 xA · 1.3 shots · 1.9 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Bundesliga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2025/26 · 36 shots
36
Shots
4
Goals
4.21
xG
36%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 30 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | @ BMG | L 0-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.20 | 1 |
| 2026-05-09 | WER | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.06 | 3 |
| 2026-05-02 | VFB | D 3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.59 | 0.21 | 2 |
| 2026-04-25 | @ HAM | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 2 |
| 2026-04-18 | BVB | W 2-1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0 |
| 2026-04-04 | MAI | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2026-03-20 | @ RBL | L 0-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-14 | WOL | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.69 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ HEI | W 4-2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0 |
| 2026-02-28 | PAU | L 0-1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ KOE | D 2-2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 2026-02-14 | FRE | W 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.14 | 5 |
| 2026-01-27 | @ WER | W 2-0 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 2 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ EIN | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.58 | 2 |
| 2026-01-17 | B04 | W 1-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.94 | 2 |
| 2026-01-14 | BMG | W 5-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ VFB | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-12-13 | HAM | W 4-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 0 |
| 2025-12-07 | @ BVB | L 0-2 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-29 | AUG | W 3-0 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0.55 | 0.31 | 2 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ MAI | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-08 | RBL | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 1.20 | 1 |
| 2025-11-02 | @ WOL | W 3-2 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0.48 | 0.07 | 3 |
| 2025-10-25 | HEI | W 3-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ PAU | W 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.53 | 1 |
| 2025-10-03 | KOE | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 2025-09-28 | @ FRE | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.19 | 1 |
| 2025-09-20 | FCB | L 1-4 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 1 |
| 2025-09-13 | @ UNI | W 4-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0 |
| 2025-08-23 | @ B04 | W 2-1 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.