Bundesliga · 2025/26 · MF
Luis Díaz
Goals
15
Assists
14
xG
14.9
xA
10.1
npxG
14.9
Shots
88
Minutes
2,464
Games
32
Per 90: 0.54 npxG · 0.37 xA · 3.2 shots · 2.4 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Bundesliga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 12 shots
12
Shots
1
Goals
2.73
xG
33%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 32 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | KOE | W 5-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.59 | 0.72 | 3 |
| 2026-05-09 | @ WOL | W 1-0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-05-02 | HEI | D 3-3 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-04-25 | @ MAI | W 4-3 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-19 | VFB | W 4-2 | 49 | 0 | 2 | 0.35 | 1.12 | 5 |
| 2026-04-11 | @ PAU | W 5-0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.08 | 2 |
| 2026-04-04 | @ FRE | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.08 | 4 |
| 2026-03-14 | @ B04 | D 1-1 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 0.76 | 0.12 | 4 |
| 2026-03-06 | BMG | W 4-1 | 62 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.55 | 1 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ BVB | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.02 | 2 |
| 2026-02-21 | EIN | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.53 | 1 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ WER | W 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.45 | 0.23 | 3 |
| 2026-02-08 | HOF | W 5-1 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 1.56 | 0.75 | 5 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ HAM | D 2-2 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-01-24 | AUG | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.64 | 2 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ RBL | W 5-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.14 | 3 |
| 2026-01-14 | @ KOE | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.67 | 3 |
| 2026-01-11 | WOL | W 8-1 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0.91 | 0.61 | 2 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ HEI | W 4-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ VFB | W 5-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.15 | 0.21 | 2 |
| 2025-11-29 | PAU | W 3-1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0.55 | 0.88 | 2 |
| 2025-11-22 | FRE | W 6-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.14 | 2 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ UNI | D 2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-01 | B04 | W 3-0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ BMG | W 3-0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.59 | 0.16 | 5 |
| 2025-10-18 | BVB | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.84 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ EIN | W 3-0 | 90 | 2 | 1 | 1.03 | 0.52 | 3 |
| 2025-09-26 | WER | W 4-0 | 87 | 0 | 1 | 0.15 | 0.74 | 3 |
| 2025-09-20 | @ HOF | W 4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.13 | 4 |
| 2025-09-13 | HAM | W 5-0 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 0.59 | 0.04 | 4 |
| 2025-08-30 | @ AUG | W 3-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1.07 | 0.03 | 6 |
| 2025-08-22 | RBL | W 6-0 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0.42 | 0.88 | 1 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.