Bundesliga · 2025/26 · MF
Romano Schmid
Goals
4
Assists
8
xG
7.9
xA
10.3
npxG
4.9
Shots
57
Minutes
3,004
Games
34
Per 90: 0.15 npxG · 0.31 xA · 1.7 shots · 2.6 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Bundesliga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2025/26 · 57 shots
57
Shots
4
Goals
7.94
xG
37%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 34 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | BVB | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.02 | 2 |
| 2026-05-09 | @ HOF | L 0-1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0 |
| 2026-05-02 | AUG | L 1-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.24 | 2 |
| 2026-04-26 | @ VFB | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 0 |
| 2026-04-18 | HAM | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.45 | 0.27 | 4 |
| 2026-04-12 | @ KOE | L 1-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.76 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-04 | RBL | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.15 | 3 |
| 2026-03-21 | @ WOL | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-15 | MAI | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 2 |
| 2026-03-08 | @ UNI | W 4-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.81 | 2 |
| 2026-02-28 | HEI | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.92 | 1.64 | 3 |
| 2026-02-22 | @ PAU | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2026-02-14 | FCB | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 3 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ FRE | L 0-1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 2 |
| 2026-01-31 | BMG | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 1 |
| 2026-01-27 | HOF | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 4 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ B04 | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 4 |
| 2026-01-16 | EIN | D 3-3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 0 |
| 2026-01-13 | @ BVB | L 0-3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.26 | 1 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ AUG | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 0.05 | 3 |
| 2025-12-14 | VFB | L 0-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.25 | 3 |
| 2025-12-07 | @ HAM | L 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 0 |
| 2025-11-29 | KOE | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.34 | 1 |
| 2025-11-23 | @ RBL | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.22 | 3 |
| 2025-11-07 | WOL | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.38 | 2 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ MAI | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 0 |
| 2025-10-24 | UNI | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0 |
| 2025-10-18 | @ HEI | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0.42 | 1.20 | 2 |
| 2025-10-04 | PAU | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.62 | 1 |
| 2025-09-26 | @ FCB | L 0-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 2 |
| 2025-09-20 | FRE | L 0-3 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0.76 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2025-09-14 | @ BMG | W 4-0 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 0.76 | 0.47 | 1 |
| 2025-08-30 | B04 | D 3-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.76 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2025-08-23 | @ EIN | L 1-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.27 | 1 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.