Bundesliga · 2025/26 · MF
Álex Grimaldo
Goals
8
Assists
7
xG
6.8
xA
10.2
npxG
4.5
Shots
61
Minutes
2,539
Games
29
Per 90: 0.16 npxG · 0.36 xA · 2.2 shots · 2.5 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Bundesliga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2025/26 · 61 shots
61
Shots
8
Goals
6.76
xG
34%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 29 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | HAM | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.17 | 3 |
| 2026-05-09 | @ VFB | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-05-02 | RBL | W 4-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.18 | 1.52 | 2 |
| 2026-04-25 | @ KOE | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-04-18 | AUG | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.68 | 6 |
| 2026-04-11 | @ BVB | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.16 | 1 |
| 2026-04-04 | WOL | W 6-3 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0.94 | 0.96 | 6 |
| 2026-03-21 | @ HEI | D 3-3 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 1.09 | 0 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ FRE | D 3-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.58 | 3 |
| 2026-03-04 | @ HAM | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.64 | 0.40 | 2 |
| 2026-02-28 | MAI | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 0 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ UNI | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 3 |
| 2026-02-14 | PAU | W 4-0 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ BMG | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.42 | 2 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ EIN | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.42 | 1 |
| 2026-01-24 | WER | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.02 | 2 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ HOF | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2026-01-10 | VFB | L 1-4 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 1.10 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2025-11-29 | BVB | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ WOL | W 3-1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-08 | HEI | W 6-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.52 | 0.21 | 3 |
| 2025-10-26 | FRE | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.72 | 3 |
| 2025-10-18 | @ MAI | W 4-3 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 1.28 | 0.51 | 4 |
| 2025-10-04 | UNI | W 2-0 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-09-27 | @ PAU | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.26 | 1 |
| 2025-09-21 | BMG | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.81 | 1 |
| 2025-09-12 | EIN | W 3-1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 2 |
| 2025-08-30 | @ WER | D 3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2025-08-23 | HOF | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.46 | 2 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.