Bundesliga · 2025/26 · MF
Maximilian Beier
Goals
9
Assists
6
xG
8.2
xA
5.0
npxG
8.2
Shots
50
Minutes
2,069
Games
32
Per 90: 0.36 npxG · 0.22 xA · 2.2 shots · 1.1 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Bundesliga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2025/26 · 50 shots
50
Shots
9
Goals
8.25
xG
38%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 32 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | @ WER | W 2-0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.01 | 1 |
| 2026-05-08 | EIN | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0.05 | 1.04 | 1 |
| 2026-05-03 | @ BMG | L 0-1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-26 | FRE | W 4-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.70 | 2 |
| 2026-04-18 | @ HOF | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-04-11 | B04 | L 0-1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-04 | @ VFB | W 2-0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-21 | HAM | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.79 | 0.38 | 5 |
| 2026-03-14 | AUG | W 2-0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.02 | 3 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ KOE | W 2-1 | 89 | 1 | 1 | 0.59 | 0.47 | 3 |
| 2026-02-28 | FCB | L 2-3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ RBL | D 2-2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2026-02-13 | MAI | W 4-0 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.13 | 2 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ WOL | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.14 | 3 |
| 2026-02-01 | HEI | W 3-2 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 0 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ UNI | W 3-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.04 | 2 |
| 2026-01-17 | PAU | W 3-2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-13 | WER | W 3-0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.07 | 3 |
| 2026-01-09 | @ EIN | D 3-3 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.13 | 2 |
| 2025-12-19 | BMG | W 2-0 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0.66 | 0.03 | 4 |
| 2025-12-14 | @ FRE | D 1-1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-12-07 | HOF | W 2-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-22 | VFB | D 3-3 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1.46 | 0.59 | 3 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ HAM | D 1-1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.47 | 1 |
| 2025-10-31 | @ AUG | W 1-0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-25 | KOE | W 1-0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.05 | 3 |
| 2025-10-18 | @ FCB | L 1-2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-04 | RBL | D 1-1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 |
| 2025-09-27 | @ MAI | W 2-0 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-09-21 | WOL | W 1-0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.66 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-09-13 | @ HEI | W 2-0 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0.58 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-08-31 | UNI | W 3-0 | 81 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 0 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.