Bundesliga · 2025/26 · FW
Marius Bülter
Goals
5
Assists
4
xG
4.0
xA
4.7
npxG
4.0
Shots
42
Minutes
1,578
Games
32
Per 90: 0.23 npxG · 0.27 xA · 2.4 shots · 1.5 key passes
Percentile profile vs FWs in Bundesliga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2025/26 · 42 shots
42
Shots
5
Goals
3.98
xG
40%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 32 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | @ FCB | L 1-5 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 1 |
| 2026-05-10 | HEI | L 1-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.01 | 5 |
| 2026-05-02 | @ UNI | D 2-2 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-25 | B04 | L 1-2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2026-04-17 | @ PAU | D 1-1 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-12 | WER | W 3-1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-05 | @ EIN | D 2-2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0 |
| 2026-03-21 | BMG | D 3-3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-14 | @ HAM | D 1-1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-07 | BVB | L 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-27 | @ AUG | L 0-2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2026-02-21 | HOF | D 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ VFB | L 1-3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 1 |
| 2026-02-08 | RBL | L 1-2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0 |
| 2026-01-30 | WOL | W 1-0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 2 |
| 2026-01-25 | @ FRE | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.45 | 0.17 | 5 |
| 2026-01-17 | MAI | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.02 | 6 |
| 2026-01-14 | FCB | L 1-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ HEI | D 2-2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.75 | 1 |
| 2025-12-20 | UNI | L 0-1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ B04 | L 0-2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-12-06 | PAU | D 1-1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.61 | 1 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ WER | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-22 | EIN | L 3-4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ BMG | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 4 |
| 2025-11-02 | HAM | W 4-1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.53 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ BVB | L 0-1 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.48 | 1 |
| 2025-10-18 | AUG | D 1-1 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0 |
| 2025-09-20 | @ RBL | L 1-3 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-09-13 | @ WOL | D 3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 2 |
| 2025-08-31 | FRE | W 4-1 | 81 | 1 | 2 | 0.28 | 0.63 | 2 |
| 2025-08-24 | @ MAI | W 1-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.44 | 1 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.