Bundesliga · 2025/26 · FW
Said El Mala
Goals
13
Assists
4
xG
12.6
xA
4.2
npxG
11.8
Shots
74
Minutes
1,965
Games
34
Per 90: 0.54 npxG · 0.19 xA · 3.4 shots · 0.9 key passes
Percentile profile vs FWs in Bundesliga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2025/26 · 74 shots
74
Shots
13
Goals
12.58
xG
39%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 34 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | @ FCB | L 1-5 | 83 | 1 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-05-10 | HEI | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.48 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-05-02 | @ UNI | D 2-2 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 1.04 | 2 |
| 2026-04-25 | B04 | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1.44 | 0.53 | 10 |
| 2026-04-17 | @ PAU | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-04-12 | WER | W 3-1 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 0.84 | 0.17 | 2 |
| 2026-04-05 | @ EIN | D 2-2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.69 | 0.60 | 2 |
| 2026-03-21 | BMG | D 3-3 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-03-14 | @ HAM | D 1-1 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 0.53 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-03-07 | BVB | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.24 | 1 |
| 2026-02-27 | @ AUG | L 0-2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-21 | HOF | D 2-2 | 88 | 1 | 1 | 0.54 | 0.09 | 3 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ VFB | L 1-3 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-08 | RBL | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.61 | 0.06 | 3 |
| 2026-01-30 | WOL | W 1-0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-01-25 | @ FRE | L 1-2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-17 | MAI | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.61 | 0.08 | 4 |
| 2026-01-14 | FCB | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ HEI | D 2-2 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-12-20 | UNI | L 0-1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ B04 | L 0-2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-12-06 | PAU | D 1-1 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 1.07 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ WER | D 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 2 |
| 2025-11-22 | EIN | L 3-4 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.49 | 2 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ BMG | L 1-3 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-02 | HAM | W 4-1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1.21 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ BVB | L 0-1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-10-18 | AUG | D 1-1 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-03 | @ HOF | W 1-0 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 0.89 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-09-28 | VFB | L 1-2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-09-20 | @ RBL | L 1-3 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-09-13 | @ WOL | D 3-3 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.48 | 2 |
| 2025-08-31 | FRE | W 4-1 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-08-24 | @ MAI | W 1-0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 1 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.