Bundesliga · 2025/26 · MF
Aleix García
Goals
3
Assists
7
xG
2.5
xA
6.1
npxG
2.5
Shots
30
Minutes
2,708
Games
33
Per 90: 0.08 npxG · 0.20 xA · 1.0 shots · 1.6 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Bundesliga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2025/26 · 30 shots
30
Shots
3
Goals
2.48
xG
13%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 33 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | HAM | D 1-1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.26 | 2 |
| 2026-05-09 | @ VFB | L 1-3 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2026-05-02 | RBL | W 4-1 | 87 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.82 | 0 |
| 2026-04-25 | @ KOE | W 2-1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-18 | AUG | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.65 | 1 |
| 2026-04-11 | @ BVB | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 1 |
| 2026-03-21 | @ HEI | D 3-3 | 83 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.34 | 2 |
| 2026-03-14 | FCB | D 1-1 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ FRE | D 3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2026-03-04 | @ HAM | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2026-02-28 | MAI | D 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ UNI | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-14 | PAU | W 4-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.71 | 0 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ BMG | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ EIN | W 3-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-24 | WER | W 1-0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ HOF | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 2026-01-10 | VFB | L 1-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ RBL | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0 |
| 2025-12-13 | KOE | W 2-0 | 77 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.46 | 1 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ AUG | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.54 | 1 |
| 2025-11-29 | BVB | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ WOL | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 0 |
| 2025-11-08 | HEI | W 6-0 | 78 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.47 | 3 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ FCB | L 0-3 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-26 | FRE | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.43 | 2 |
| 2025-10-18 | @ MAI | W 4-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2025-10-04 | UNI | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-09-27 | @ PAU | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-09-21 | BMG | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 0 |
| 2025-09-12 | EIN | W 3-1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2025-08-30 | @ WER | D 3-3 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-08-23 | HOF | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.