Bundesliga · 2025/26 · MF
Michael Olise
Goals
15
Assists
19
xG
11.5
xA
17.0
npxG
11.5
Shots
102
Minutes
2,308
Games
32
Per 90: 0.45 npxG · 0.66 xA · 4.0 shots · 3.1 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Bundesliga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 22 shots
22
Shots
4
Goals
2.39
xG
50%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 32 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | KOE | W 5-1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-05-09 | @ WOL | W 1-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 3 |
| 2026-05-02 | HEI | D 3-3 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.63 | 4 |
| 2026-04-25 | @ MAI | W 4-3 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-19 | VFB | W 4-2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.45 | 0.89 | 4 |
| 2026-04-11 | @ PAU | W 5-0 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-04-04 | @ FRE | W 3-2 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0.44 | 0.04 | 3 |
| 2026-03-21 | UNI | W 4-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1.18 | 0.58 | 6 |
| 2026-03-14 | @ B04 | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.16 | 0.86 | 2 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ BVB | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.19 | 3 |
| 2026-02-21 | EIN | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.91 | 6 |
| 2026-02-08 | HOF | W 5-1 | 67 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.77 | 1 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ HAM | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.27 | 0.48 | 1 |
| 2026-01-24 | AUG | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.66 | 2 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ RBL | W 5-1 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 0.37 | 1.74 | 3 |
| 2026-01-14 | @ KOE | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.21 | 0.10 | 3 |
| 2026-01-11 | WOL | W 8-1 | 86 | 2 | 1 | 0.84 | 1.77 | 5 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ HEI | W 4-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.57 | 3 |
| 2025-12-14 | MAI | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 1.08 | 1 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ VFB | W 5-0 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0.59 | 1.63 | 4 |
| 2025-11-29 | PAU | W 3-1 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0 |
| 2025-11-22 | FRE | W 6-2 | 90 | 2 | 3 | 0.45 | 1.63 | 8 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ UNI | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-11-01 | B04 | W 3-0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.09 | 3 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ BMG | W 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 0.65 | 3 |
| 2025-10-18 | BVB | W 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1.25 | 0.57 | 5 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ EIN | W 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 |
| 2025-09-26 | WER | W 4-0 | 81 | 0 | 1 | 0.60 | 0.41 | 5 |
| 2025-09-20 | @ HOF | W 4-1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-09-13 | HAM | W 5-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.35 | 0.34 | 5 |
| 2025-08-30 | @ AUG | W 3-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1.08 | 0.17 | 6 |
| 2025-08-22 | RBL | W 6-0 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0.66 | 0.02 | 5 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.