Bundesliga · 2025/26 · MF
Johan Manzambi
Goals
5
Assists
4
xG
4.0
xA
3.6
npxG
4.0
Shots
51
Minutes
2,145
Games
27
Per 90: 0.17 npxG · 0.15 xA · 2.1 shots · 0.8 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Bundesliga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2025/26 · 51 shots
51
Shots
5
Goals
4.02
xG
24%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 27 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | RBL | W 4-1 | 75 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.53 | 2 |
| 2026-05-10 | @ HAM | L 2-3 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-05-03 | WOL | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.63 | 0.05 | 3 |
| 2026-04-19 | HEI | W 2-1 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.58 | 3 |
| 2026-04-12 | @ MAI | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-04-04 | FCB | L 2-3 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-03-22 | @ PAU | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-03-15 | UNI | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.44 | 1 |
| 2026-03-07 | B04 | D 3-3 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2026-02-07 | WER | W 1-0 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-01 | @ VFB | L 0-1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-18 | @ AUG | D 2-2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-14 | @ RBL | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-10 | HAM | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 3 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ WOL | W 4-3 | 85 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 2 |
| 2025-12-14 | BVB | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.06 | 3 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ HEI | L 1-2 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-30 | MAI | W 4-0 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.56 | 2 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ FCB | L 2-6 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-09 | PAU | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ UNI | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-10-26 | @ B04 | L 0-2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-19 | EIN | D 2-2 | 83 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.23 | 1 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ BMG | D 0-0 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2025-09-13 | VFB | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 2 |
| 2025-08-31 | @ KOE | L 1-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 0 |
| 2025-08-23 | AUG | L 1-3 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.32 | 2 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.