Bundesliga · 2025/26 · MF
Julian Brandt
Goals
7
Assists
4
xG
5.1
xA
5.3
npxG
5.1
Shots
38
Minutes
1,601
Games
29
Per 90: 0.29 npxG · 0.30 xA · 2.1 shots · 1.7 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Bundesliga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2025/26 · 38 shots
38
Shots
7
Goals
5.10
xG
45%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 29 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | @ WER | W 2-0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-05-08 | EIN | W 3-2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.59 | 3 |
| 2026-05-03 | @ BMG | L 0-1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2026-04-26 | FRE | W 4-0 | 86 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.74 | 2 |
| 2026-04-18 | @ HOF | L 1-2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-11 | B04 | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.05 | 4 |
| 2026-04-04 | @ VFB | W 2-0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-21 | HAM | W 3-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-14 | AUG | W 2-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 0 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ KOE | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 0 |
| 2026-02-28 | FCB | L 2-3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ RBL | D 2-2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-13 | MAI | W 4-0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ WOL | W 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2026-02-01 | HEI | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.60 | 1 |
| 2026-01-17 | PAU | W 3-2 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 1.04 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-01-09 | @ EIN | D 3-3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-12-19 | BMG | W 2-0 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.17 | 2 |
| 2025-12-07 | HOF | W 2-0 | 83 | 1 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ B04 | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.03 | 2 |
| 2025-11-22 | VFB | D 3-3 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.26 | 1 |
| 2025-10-31 | @ AUG | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2025-10-25 | KOE | W 1-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 2 |
| 2025-10-18 | @ FCB | L 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2025-10-04 | RBL | D 1-1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-09-27 | @ MAI | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0.27 | 1.21 | 3 |
| 2025-09-21 | WOL | W 1-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0 |
| 2025-08-31 | UNI | W 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0 |
| 2025-08-23 | @ PAU | D 3-3 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.00 | 2 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.