Bundesliga · 2025/26 · MF
Christian Eriksen
Goals
3
Assists
9
xG
5.6
xA
7.9
npxG
2.5
Shots
38
Minutes
2,446
Games
31
Per 90: 0.09 npxG · 0.29 xA · 1.4 shots · 2.3 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Bundesliga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2025/26 · 38 shots
38
Shots
3
Goals
5.57
xG
37%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 31 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | @ PAU | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1.21 | 1.17 | 3 |
| 2026-05-09 | FCB | L 0-1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.35 | 2 |
| 2026-05-03 | @ FRE | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.20 | 1 |
| 2026-04-25 | BMG | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.88 | 0 |
| 2026-04-18 | @ UNI | W 2-1 | 89 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.13 | 1 |
| 2026-04-11 | EIN | L 1-2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.25 | 1 |
| 2026-04-04 | @ B04 | L 3-6 | 87 | 1 | 0 | 0.76 | 0.33 | 1 |
| 2026-03-21 | WER | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.30 | 3 |
| 2026-03-14 | @ HOF | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.18 | 1 |
| 2026-03-07 | HAM | L 1-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.78 | 0.29 | 2 |
| 2026-03-01 | @ VFB | L 0-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0 |
| 2026-02-21 | AUG | L 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.62 | 1 |
| 2026-02-15 | @ RBL | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-07 | BVB | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2026-01-30 | @ KOE | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 2 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ MAI | L 1-3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-01-17 | HEI | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 0 |
| 2026-01-14 | PAU | W 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1.09 | 0.11 | 3 |
| 2026-01-11 | @ FCB | L 1-8 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2025-12-20 | FRE | L 3-4 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ BMG | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 0 |
| 2025-12-06 | UNI | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 0 |
| 2025-11-30 | @ EIN | D 1-1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.56 | 2 |
| 2025-11-22 | B04 | L 1-3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ WER | L 1-2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 2 |
| 2025-11-02 | HOF | L 2-3 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ HAM | W 1-0 | 70 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2025-10-18 | VFB | L 0-3 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 2 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ AUG | L 1-3 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2025-09-27 | RBL | L 0-1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-09-21 | @ BVB | L 0-1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.