Bundesliga · 2025/26 · MF
Mert Kömür
Goals
2
Assists
4
xG
4.6
xA
2.8
npxG
4.6
Shots
41
Minutes
1,455
Games
28
Per 90: 0.29 npxG · 0.17 xA · 2.5 shots · 1.3 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Bundesliga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2025/26 · 41 shots
41
Shots
2
Goals
4.65
xG
39%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 28 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | @ UNI | L 0-4 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-05-09 | BMG | W 3-1 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0.51 | 0.37 | 4 |
| 2026-04-25 | EIN | D 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-18 | @ B04 | W 2-1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-10 | HOF | D 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-14 | @ BVB | L 0-2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ RBL | L 1-2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2026-02-27 | KOE | W 2-0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 2 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ WOL | W 3-2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-15 | HEI | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.66 | 3 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ MAI | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.64 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ FCB | W 2-1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0 |
| 2026-01-15 | UNI | D 1-1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-11 | @ BMG | L 0-4 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.36 | 1 |
| 2025-12-20 | WER | D 0-0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ EIN | L 0-1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-12-06 | B04 | W 2-0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.65 | 0.07 | 3 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ HOF | L 0-3 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-22 | HAM | W 1-0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-09 | @ VFB | L 2-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-31 | BVB | L 0-1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-18 | @ KOE | D 1-1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 3 |
| 2025-10-04 | WOL | W 3-1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0.88 | 0.49 | 4 |
| 2025-09-27 | @ HEI | L 1-2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2025-09-20 | MAI | L 1-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2025-09-14 | @ PAU | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2025-08-30 | FCB | L 2-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.04 | 4 |
| 2025-08-23 | @ FRE | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.29 | 1 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.