Bundesliga · 2025/26 · FW
Yan Diomande
Goals
12
Assists
8
xG
8.0
xA
10.0
npxG
8.0
Shots
53
Minutes
2,507
Games
33
Per 90: 0.29 npxG · 0.36 xA · 1.9 shots · 2.0 key passes
Percentile profile vs FWs in Bundesliga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2025/26 · 53 shots
53
Shots
12
Goals
8.03
xG
49%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 33 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | @ FRE | L 1-4 | 84 | 0 | 1 | 0.67 | 0.06 | 3 |
| 2026-05-09 | PAU | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 0 |
| 2026-05-02 | @ B04 | L 1-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-24 | UNI | W 3-1 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.44 | 0 |
| 2026-04-18 | @ EIN | W 3-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.64 | 4 |
| 2026-04-11 | BMG | W 1-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.24 | 1 |
| 2026-04-04 | @ WER | W 2-1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.48 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-03-20 | HOF | W 5-0 | 74 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 0 |
| 2026-03-15 | @ VFB | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 0 |
| 2026-03-07 | AUG | W 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.64 | 0.14 | 4 |
| 2026-03-01 | @ HAM | W 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.45 | 0.49 | 2 |
| 2026-02-21 | BVB | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.36 | 1.45 | 2 |
| 2026-02-15 | WOL | D 2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.09 | 3 |
| 2026-02-08 | @ KOE | W 2-1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.90 | 0.07 | 4 |
| 2026-01-31 | MAI | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.68 | 0 |
| 2026-01-27 | @ PAU | D 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.30 | 2 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ HEI | W 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0 |
| 2026-01-17 | FCB | L 1-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 1.05 | 2 |
| 2026-01-14 | FRE | W 2-0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 0 |
| 2025-12-12 | @ UNI | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 2 |
| 2025-12-06 | EIN | W 6-0 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0.71 | 0.03 | 3 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ BMG | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.36 | 2 |
| 2025-11-23 | WER | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ HOF | L 1-3 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.19 | 3 |
| 2025-11-01 | VFB | W 3-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.03 | 2 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ AUG | W 6-0 | 65 | 1 | 2 | 0.30 | 0.57 | 1 |
| 2025-10-18 | HAM | W 2-1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ BVB | D 1-1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-09-27 | @ WOL | W 1-0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 2 |
| 2025-09-20 | KOE | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.19 | 2 |
| 2025-09-13 | @ MAI | W 1-0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-08-30 | HEI | W 2-0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.48 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-08-22 | @ FCB | L 0-6 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.