Bundesliga · 2025/26 · MF
Ritsu Doan
Goals
5
Assists
5
xG
4.1
xA
6.5
npxG
4.1
Shots
41
Minutes
2,425
Games
31
Per 90: 0.15 npxG · 0.24 xA · 1.5 shots · 1.4 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Bundesliga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2025/26 · 41 shots
41
Shots
5
Goals
4.13
xG
37%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 31 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | VFB | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.35 | 3 |
| 2026-05-08 | @ BVB | L 2-3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-25 | @ AUG | D 1-1 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.01 | 2 |
| 2026-04-05 | KOE | D 2-2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2026-03-22 | @ MAI | L 1-2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.51 | 1 |
| 2026-03-14 | HEI | W 1-0 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.08 | 3 |
| 2026-03-08 | @ PAU | D 0-0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-01 | FRE | W 2-0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ FCB | L 2-3 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0 |
| 2026-02-14 | BMG | W 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.36 | 1 |
| 2026-02-06 | @ UNI | D 1-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-31 | B04 | L 1-3 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 0 |
| 2026-01-24 | HOF | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.42 | 1 |
| 2026-01-16 | @ WER | D 3-3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 1 |
| 2026-01-13 | @ VFB | L 2-3 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2026-01-09 | BVB | D 3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ HAM | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 |
| 2025-12-13 | AUG | W 1-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.28 | 2 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ RBL | L 0-6 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2025-11-30 | WOL | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.08 | 3 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ KOE | W 4-3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.68 | 1 |
| 2025-11-09 | MAI | W 1-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.31 | 2 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ HEI | D 1-1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 0 |
| 2025-10-25 | PAU | W 2-0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ FRE | D 2-2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-04 | FCB | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-09-27 | @ BMG | W 6-4 | 75 | 0 | 2 | 0.16 | 1.08 | 4 |
| 2025-09-21 | UNI | L 3-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 3 |
| 2025-09-12 | @ B04 | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.10 | 1 |
| 2025-08-30 | @ HOF | W 3-1 | 81 | 2 | 1 | 0.69 | 0.70 | 2 |
| 2025-08-23 | WER | W 4-1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.44 | 2 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.