Bundesliga · 2025/26 · MF
Jan-Niklas Beste
Goals
2
Assists
2
xG
3.5
xA
3.8
npxG
3.5
Shots
24
Minutes
1,721
Games
28
Per 90: 0.18 npxG · 0.20 xA · 1.3 shots · 1.9 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Bundesliga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2025/26 · 24 shots
24
Shots
2
Goals
3.50
xG
54%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 28 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | RBL | W 4-1 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-05-10 | @ HAM | L 2-3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-05-03 | WOL | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0 |
| 2026-04-26 | @ BVB | L 0-4 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-19 | HEI | W 2-1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 2026-04-12 | @ MAI | W 1-0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-04 | FCB | L 2-3 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.68 | 1 |
| 2026-03-22 | @ PAU | W 2-1 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-15 | UNI | L 0-1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-07 | B04 | D 3-3 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.05 | 2 |
| 2026-02-22 | BMG | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.79 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ HOF | L 0-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-07 | WER | W 1-0 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-01 | @ VFB | L 0-1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0 |
| 2026-01-25 | KOE | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.16 | 2 |
| 2026-01-18 | @ AUG | D 2-2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0 |
| 2026-01-14 | @ RBL | L 0-2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 |
| 2026-01-10 | HAM | W 2-1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.65 | 0 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ HEI | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 2 |
| 2025-11-30 | MAI | W 4-0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.23 | 3 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ FCB | L 2-6 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.20 | 1 |
| 2025-11-09 | PAU | W 2-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.49 | 1 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ UNI | D 0-0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.14 | 1 |
| 2025-10-19 | EIN | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ BMG | D 0-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.18 | 1 |
| 2025-09-28 | HOF | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 2025-09-20 | @ WER | W 3-0 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-09-13 | VFB | W 3-1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 2 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.