Premier LeagueLa Liga · 1Serie A · 10Bundesliga · 9Ligue 1 · 9
Match spotlight · xGB Core · Sun 18 Oct, 16:30
54%ARS WIN

Nottingham Forest vs Arsenal

The model's marquee match: 21% home, 54% away. Play this fixture 10,000 times and expect NOT winning 2060, the draw 2560, ARS winning 5380.

⚡ Bukayo Saka 32% to scoreOver 2.5 goals · 54%Full assessment →
NOT WIN21%DRAW26%ARS WIN54%
1–2
Likeliest ARS win
Gameweek 7 board — all assessments

Next round on Sat 17 Oct

Draw watchTOT—COV28%FUL—HUL28%LEE—MUN27%the week's likeliest stalemates
EVE — CHESat 12:30
H 38%D 26%A 36%
BRE — LIVSat 15:00
H 40%D 25%A 35%
FUL — HULSat 15:00
H 44%D 28%A 28%
MCI — IPSSat 15:00
H 78%D 14%A 8%
NEW — AVLSat 17:30
H 43%D 25%A 32%
BOU — SUNSun 14:00
H 52%D 25%A 23%
BHA — CRYSun 14:00
H 59%D 22%A 20%
LEE — MUNSun 14:00
H 38%D 27%A 36%
NOT — ARSSun 16:30
H 21%D 26%A 54%
TOT — COVMon 20:00
H 45%D 28%A 26%
Finished — graded
COV — NEW4–1
✗ missedgave this 29%
LIV — MCI0–3
✓ calledgave this 40%
HUL — EVE2–2
✗ missedgave this 32%
CRY — NOT3–1
✓ calledgave this 41%
MUN — TOT1–1
✗ missedgave this 22%
SUN — BHA0–2
✓ calledgave this 43%
CHE — BOU5–1
✓ calledgave this 41%
IPS — FUL2–1
✗ missedgave this 34%
AVL — BRE2–2
✗ missedgave this 25%
ARS — LEE2–1
✓ calledgave this 61%
Gameweek 8 — next up

Assessed already, before a ball is kicked. These re-price as this week’s results land.

Draw watchCOV—FUL28%SUN—LEE28%LIV—BHA27%the week's likeliest stalemates
IPS — NOTFri 20:00
H 28%D 25%A 47%
AVL — MCISat 12:30
H 24%D 24%A 52%
ARS — EVESat 15:00
H 65%D 22%A 13%
COV — FULSat 15:00
H 36%D 28%A 36%
CHE — TOTSat 17:30
H 51%D 25%A 24%
CRY — NEWSun 14:00
H 42%D 24%A 34%
HUL — BRESun 14:00
H 29%D 26%A 45%
LIV — BHASun 14:00
H 39%D 27%A 34%
MUN — BOUSun 14:00
H 45%D 25%A 30%
SUN — LEESun 16:30
H 35%D 28%A 38%
Player projections — Gameweek 8
Erling Haaland MCIat AVL0.800.1647%14%
Bryan Mbeumo MUNvs BOU0.680.2943%23%
Dominic Calvert-Lewin LEEat SUN0.570.0338%3%
Bukayo Saka ARSvs EVE0.510.3536%27%
Jack Rudoni COVvs FUL0.510.2536%20%
Thiago BREat HUL0.500.0635%6%
João Pedro CHEvs TOT0.490.1335%11%
Cole Palmer CHEvs TOT0.450.5732%38%
Yoane Wissa NEWat CRY0.420.1431%13%
Morgan Gibbs-White NOTat IPS0.380.6029%40%
Harvey Barnes NEWat CRY0.340.3126%25%
Bruno Fernandes MUNvs BOU0.330.5426%37%
Kai Havertz ARSvs EVE0.320.2425%20%
Dan Ndoye NOTat IPS0.310.2425%20%
Mathis Cherki MCIat AVL0.300.4024%30%
Enzo Le Fée SUNvs LEE0.210.4718%34%
Marcus Tavernier BOUat MUN0.210.3818%29%
Daichi Kamada CRYvs NEW0.180.4416%32%
Dominik Szoboszlai LIVvs BHA0.160.5114%36%
Adam Wharton CRYvs NEW0.040.534%37%
Today’s headlines
safest pick
78%
Manchester City win — The week's most lopsided assessment: MCI vs IPS.
captaincy
1.45
Erling Haaland projected G+A — The fantasy play of the week (vs IPS).
trap game
36%
Chelsea upset watch — The lower-index side has real upset equity: EVE vs CHE.
Player projections — Gameweek 7
Erling Haaland MCIvs IPS1.210.2459%20%
Thierno Barry EVEvs CHE0.840.0649%6%
Dominic Calvert-Lewin LEEvs MUN0.610.0440%4%
Bryan Mbeumo MUNat LEE0.570.2438%20%
Thiago BREvs LIV0.510.0636%6%
Mathis Cherki MCIvs IPS0.460.6033%40%
Bukayo Saka ARSat NOT0.450.3032%24%
Yoane Wissa NEWvs AVL0.440.1532%13%
Jack Rudoni COVat TOT0.410.2030%17%
Cole Palmer CHEat EVE0.370.4728%34%
Harvey Barnes NEWvs AVL0.350.3327%26%
Evanilson BOUvs SUN0.350.2627%21%
Marcus Tavernier BOUvs SUN0.270.5022%35%
Bruno Fernandes MUNat LEE0.270.4522%33%
Maxim De Cuyper BHAvs CRY0.260.5321%36%
Pascal Groß BHAvs CRY0.250.4721%34%
Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall EVEvs CHE0.240.3720%28%
Antoine Semenyo MCIvs IPS0.220.4418%32%
Enzo Le Fée SUNat BOU0.180.4116%30%
Dominik Szoboszlai LIVat BRE0.160.5114%36%

Projections assume recent minutes patterns — the model doesn’t know lineups. Full method: /model.

Season outlook — 20,000 simulated seasons
Proportional breakdown6 categories totalling 0.9127500000000002.42%39%10%ArsenalTITLE
  • Arsenal42%
  • Man City39%
  • Brighton10%
  • Brentford4%
  • Liverpool3%
  • Man United3%
Proportional breakdown — 6 categories totalling 0.9127500000000002.
CategoryValueShare
Arsenal0.3852542.2%
Man City0.3526538.6%
Brighton0.089359.8%
Brentford0.031953.5%
Liverpool0.029853.3%
Man United0.02372.6%
Share of simulated seasons each club finishes top. as of 2026-10-15
Bar chart6 bars.0%25%50%75%100%40%Ipswich38%Coventry33%Fulham31%Tottenham26%Sunderland23%HullRELEGATION RISK
Bar chart — 6 bars.
LabelValueHighlighted
Ipswich40%no
Coventry38%no
Fulham33%no
Tottenham31%no
Sunderland26%no
Hull23%no
All three clubs relegated in 2025/26 were in the model's top four candidates before a ball was kicked. as of 2026-10-15
Model scoreboard — judged against the market
engine
xGB Core
engine
xGB Consensus
engine
xGB Current
algorithm of the week
xGB Momentum

Every engine's running record, judged against the market, is published on the record page — wins and losses alike.

Updated 15 Oct 2026 · every prediction on the record at /model.