Ligue 1 · 2025/26 · FW
Esteban Lepaul
Angers / Rennes (moved mid-season — stats are season totals, no single club claims them)
Goals
21
Assists
5
xG
15.7
xA
3.4
npxG
12.7
Shots
87
Minutes
2,761
Games
34
Per 90: 0.41 npxG · 0.11 xA · 2.8 shots · 0.8 key passes
Percentile profile vs FWs in Ligue 1
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 6 shots
6
Shots
2
Goals
1.14
xG
67%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 34 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | @ MAR | L 1-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.57 | 0.03 | 5 |
| 2026-05-10 | PAR | W 2-1 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0.71 | 0.07 | 3 |
| 2026-05-03 | @ LYO | L 2-4 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0.38 | 0.04 | 3 |
| 2026-04-26 | NAO | W 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.87 | 0.09 | 4 |
| 2026-04-19 | @ STR | W 3-0 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0.52 | 1.06 | 5 |
| 2026-04-11 | ANG | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2026-04-04 | @ BRE | W 4-3 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 1.52 | 0.21 | 2 |
| 2026-03-22 | MET | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2026-03-15 | LIL | L 1-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-08 | @ NIC | W 4-0 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 1.16 | 0.10 | 2 |
| 2026-02-28 | TOU | W 1-0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-22 | @ AUX | W 3-0 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-13 | PSG | W 3-1 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-08 | @ LEN | L 1-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.62 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ MON | L 0-4 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-01-24 | LOR | L 0-2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2026-01-18 | LE | D 1-1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.80 | 0.02 | 5 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ LIL | W 2-0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-12-13 | BRE | W 3-1 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ PSG | L 0-5 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 1 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ MET | W 1-0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-22 | MON | W 4-1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.32 | 3 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ PAR | W 1-0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-02 | STR | W 4-1 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 2.11 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2025-10-29 | @ TOU | D 2-2 | 82 | 1 | 1 | 0.84 | 0.07 | 3 |
| 2025-10-26 | NIC | L 1-2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 1 |
| 2025-10-19 | AUX | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 0.44 | 4 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ LE | D 2-2 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0.34 | 0.56 | 1 |
| 2025-09-28 | LEN | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-09-20 | @ NAO | D 2-2 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-09-14 | LYO | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2025-08-31 | @ ANG | D 1-1 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-08-22 | @ PSG | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2025-08-17 | PAR | W 1-0 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.13 | 2 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.