Ligue 1 · 2025/26 · MF
Jean-Victor Makengo
Goals
4
Assists
2
xG
3.4
xA
1.9
npxG
3.4
Shots
39
Minutes
1,842
Games
31
Per 90: 0.17 npxG · 0.09 xA · 1.9 shots · 1.3 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Ligue 1
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 4 shots
4
Shots
1
Goals
0.94
xG
50%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 31 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | LE | L 0-2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 2 |
| 2026-05-10 | @ MET | W 4-0 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 0.77 | 0.39 | 3 |
| 2026-05-03 | @ PSG | D 2-2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-26 | STR | L 2-3 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0 |
| 2026-04-18 | MAR | W 2-0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-12 | @ LYO | L 0-2 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2026-04-05 | PAR | D 1-1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 2 |
| 2026-03-21 | @ TOU | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2026-03-14 | LEN | W 2-1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2026-03-08 | @ LIL | D 1-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-01 | AUX | D 2-2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.22 | 3 |
| 2026-02-22 | @ NIC | D 3-3 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2026-02-15 | ANG | W 2-0 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 0.87 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-08 | @ BRE | L 0-2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2026-01-31 | NAO | W 2-1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ REN | W 2-0 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-16 | @ MON | W 3-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 2 |
| 2026-01-04 | MET | D 1-1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 2 |
| 2025-12-14 | @ STR | D 0-0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-12-07 | LYO | W 1-0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.07 | 3 |
| 2025-11-30 | NIC | W 3-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 2 |
| 2025-11-23 | @ NAO | D 1-1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 2 |
| 2025-11-09 | TOU | D 1-1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 1 |
| 2025-11-02 | @ LEN | L 0-3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-29 | PSG | D 1-1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-26 | @ ANG | L 0-2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.08 | 3 |
| 2025-10-19 | BRE | D 3-3 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-10-03 | @ PAR | L 0-2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-09-27 | MON | W 3-1 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.04 | 1 |
| 2025-09-21 | @ LE | D 1-1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-09-12 | @ MAR | L 0-4 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.