Ligue 1 · 2025/26 · MF
Gauthier Hein
Goals
8
Assists
7
xG
7.3
xA
4.5
npxG
3.5
Shots
44
Minutes
2,355
Games
29
Per 90: 0.13 npxG · 0.17 xA · 1.7 shots · 2.2 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Ligue 1
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 2 shots
2
Shots
0
Goals
0.07
xG
0%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 29 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | @ NIC | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.21 | 1 |
| 2026-05-10 | LOR | L 0-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 2 |
| 2026-05-03 | MON | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.48 | 0.40 | 3 |
| 2026-04-26 | @ LE | D 4-4 | 90 | 2 | 1 | 1.24 | 0.21 | 5 |
| 2026-04-19 | PAR | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2026-04-10 | @ MAR | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 2 |
| 2026-04-05 | NAO | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 4 |
| 2026-03-15 | TOU | L 3-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0 |
| 2026-03-08 | @ LEN | L 0-3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0 |
| 2026-02-15 | AUX | L 1-3 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 2 |
| 2026-02-08 | LIL | D 0-0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-01 | @ ANG | L 0-1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-25 | LYO | L 2-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 2 |
| 2026-01-18 | @ STR | L 1-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.79 | 0.03 | 2 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ LOR | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2025-12-13 | PSG | L 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2025-12-07 | @ AUX | L 1-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 2 |
| 2025-11-28 | REN | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 1 |
| 2025-11-23 | @ BRE | L 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-11-09 | NIC | W 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.76 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2025-10-29 | LEN | W 2-0 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 1.47 | 0.01 | 4 |
| 2025-10-26 | @ LIL | L 1-6 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ TOU | L 0-4 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 |
| 2025-10-04 | MAR | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2025-09-28 | LE | D 0-0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0 |
| 2025-09-21 | @ MON | L 2-5 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.84 | 0.48 | 2 |
| 2025-09-14 | ANG | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.77 | 1 |
| 2025-08-31 | @ PAR | L 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.17 | 1 |
| 2025-08-23 | @ LYO | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 2 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.