Ligue 1 · 2026/27
Metz
DLLDLChances created and conceded, against 216 club-seasons of this league
hover a club to isolate it
Chances created and conceded
Season shape · 2025/26 · last completed season
Home2-4-1115–32 goals · 20–25 xG
Away1-4-1217–44 goals · 14–40 xG
- Open play65%
- Penalties16%
- From corners13%
- Set pieces3%
- Free kicks3%
- Open play75%
- Penalties10%
- Set pieces8%
- From corners7%
Who carried the threat
| Player | xG | xA | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gauthier Hein | 7.3 | 4.5 | 8 | 7 |
| Habib Diallo | 5.9 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 |
| Giorgi Tsitaishvili | 1.5 | 4.3 | 3 | 2 |
| Jean-Philippe Gbamin | 1.9 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 |
| Cheick Tidiane Sabaly | 1.4 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 |
| Koffi Kouao | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 |
| Giorgi Kvilitaia | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 |
| Bouna Sarr | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Mbala | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 |
| Giorgi Abuashvili | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2 | 0 |
Chance quality, match by match
- xG created
- xG conceded
Luck ledger · 2025/26
Match log
| Game | Opponent | Score | xG | xGA | xPts | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Strasbourg | 0-1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0 |
| 2 | @ Lyon | 0-3 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0 |
| 3 | @ Paris FC | 2-3 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 0 |
| 4 | Angers | 1-1 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 1 |
| 5 | @ Monaco | 2-5 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 6 | Le Havre | 0-0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1 |
| 7 | Marseille | 0-3 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 0 |
| 8 | @ Toulouse | 0-4 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 0 |
| 9 | @ Lille | 1-6 | 1.0 | 3.9 | 0.1 | 0 |
| 10 | Lens | 2-0 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 3 |
| 11 | @ Nantes | 2-0 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 |
| 12 | Nice | 2-1 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 3 |
| 13 | @ Brest | 2-3 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 0 |
| 14 | Rennes | 0-1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0 |
| 15 | @ Auxerre | 1-3 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0 |
| 16 | PSG | 2-3 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 17 | @ Lorient | 1-1 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1 |
| 18 | @ Strasbourg | 1-2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0 |
| 19 | Lyon | 2-5 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 20 | @ Angers | 0-1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0 |
| 21 | Lille | 0-0 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1 |
| 22 | Auxerre | 1-3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0 |
| 23 | @ PSG | 0-3 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 0 |
| 24 | Brest | 0-1 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 0 |
| 25 | @ Lens | 0-3 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0 |
| 26 | Toulouse | 3-4 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0 |
| 27 | @ Rennes | 0-0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1 |
| 28 | Nantes | 0-0 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 1 |
| 29 | @ Marseille | 1-3 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 0.1 | 0 |
| 30 | Paris FC | 1-3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0 |
| 31 | @ Le Havre | 4-4 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 1 |
| 32 | Monaco | 1-2 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0 |
| 33 | Lorient | 0-4 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0 |
| 34 | @ Nice | 0-0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1 |
Latest results
2026-05-17Nice0–0MetzxG 1.2–0.8
2026-05-10Metz0–4LorientxG 0.7–1.8
2026-05-03Metz1–2MonacoxG 1.1–1.6
2026-04-26Le Havre4–4MetzxG 2.6–1.9
2026-04-19Metz1–3Paris FCxG 1.5–2.0
2026-04-10Marseille3–1MetzxG 3.3–0.5
2026-04-05Metz0–0NantesxG 2.3–0.4
2026-03-22Rennes0–0MetzxG 1.7–0.3
2026-03-15Metz3–4ToulousexG 1.6–1.7
2026-03-08Lens3–0MetzxG 2.2–0.3