Ligue 1 · 2025/26 · FW
Matias Fernandez-Pardo
Goals
8
Assists
5
xG
11.1
xA
4.9
npxG
9.6
Shots
68
Minutes
2,408
Games
29
Per 90: 0.36 npxG · 0.18 xA · 2.5 shots · 1.4 key passes
Percentile profile vs FWs in Ligue 1
ScoringCreatingDefending
Match log · 29 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | AUX | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 2 |
| 2026-05-10 | @ MON | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2026-05-03 | LE | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.45 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2026-04-26 | @ PAR | W 1-0 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 1.07 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-04-18 | NIC | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 1 |
| 2026-04-12 | @ TOU | W 4-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.74 | 0.16 | 5 |
| 2026-04-04 | LEN | W 3-0 | 89 | 1 | 1 | 1.60 | 0.69 | 6 |
| 2026-03-22 | @ MAR | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-03-15 | @ REN | W 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0.29 | 0.68 | 1 |
| 2026-03-08 | LOR | D 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.02 | 3 |
| 2026-03-01 | NAO | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-22 | @ ANG | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.81 | 0.28 | 3 |
| 2026-02-14 | BRE | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.68 | 0.02 | 5 |
| 2026-02-08 | @ MET | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.27 | 3 |
| 2026-02-01 | @ LYO | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 2 |
| 2026-01-25 | STR | L 1-4 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 2 |
| 2026-01-03 | REN | L 0-2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-11-09 | @ STR | L 0-2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-02 | ANG | W 1-0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-29 | @ NIC | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.14 | 1 |
| 2025-10-26 | MET | W 6-1 | 72 | 0 | 2 | 0.85 | 0.47 | 4 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ NAO | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1.19 | 0.05 | 6 |
| 2025-10-05 | PSG | D 1-1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-09-28 | LYO | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 2 |
| 2025-09-20 | @ LEN | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 1.03 | 1 |
| 2025-09-14 | TOU | W 2-1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 2 |
| 2025-08-30 | @ LOR | W 7-1 | 87 | 2 | 0 | 1.27 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2025-08-24 | MON | W 1-0 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 0 |
| 2025-08-17 | @ BRE | D 3-3 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.