Ligue 1 · 2025/26 · DF
Quentin Merlin
Goals
1
Assists
5
xG
1.8
xA
4.5
npxG
1.8
Shots
26
Minutes
2,534
Games
33
Per 90: 0.07 npxG · 0.16 xA · 0.9 shots · 1.7 key passes
Percentile profile vs DFs in Ligue 1
ScoringCreatingDefending
Match log · 33 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | @ MAR | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.56 | 1 |
| 2026-05-10 | PAR | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2026-05-03 | @ LYO | L 2-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-26 | NAO | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2026-04-19 | @ STR | W 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.29 | 2 |
| 2026-04-11 | ANG | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.13 | 1 |
| 2026-04-04 | @ BRE | W 4-3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0 |
| 2026-03-22 | MET | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0 |
| 2026-03-15 | LIL | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0 |
| 2026-03-08 | @ NIC | W 4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-28 | TOU | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-22 | @ AUX | W 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 1 |
| 2026-02-13 | PSG | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-08 | @ LEN | L 1-3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ MON | L 0-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 |
| 2026-01-24 | LOR | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 2 |
| 2026-01-18 | LE | D 1-1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.46 | 2 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ LIL | W 2-0 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.10 | 2 |
| 2025-12-13 | BRE | W 3-1 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 0 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ PSG | L 0-5 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ MET | W 1-0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-22 | MON | W 4-1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ PAR | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-02 | STR | W 4-1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2025-10-26 | NIC | L 1-2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2025-10-19 | AUX | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ LE | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2025-09-28 | LEN | D 0-0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0 |
| 2025-09-20 | @ NAO | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-09-14 | LYO | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 2 |
| 2025-08-31 | @ ANG | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 1.18 | 2 |
| 2025-08-24 | @ LOR | L 0-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-08-15 | MAR | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.33 | 1 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.