Ligue 1 · 2025/26 · MF
Sofiane Diop
Goals
8
Assists
2
xG
8.2
xA
3.6
npxG
6.7
Shots
54
Minutes
2,191
Games
33
Per 90: 0.27 npxG · 0.15 xA · 2.2 shots · 1.5 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Ligue 1
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 2 shots
2
Shots
0
Goals
0.42
xG
100%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 33 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | MET | D 0-0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.21 | 4 |
| 2026-05-10 | @ AUX | L 1-2 | 83 | 1 | 0 | 1.15 | 0.04 | 2 |
| 2026-05-03 | LEN | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.10 | 2 |
| 2026-04-26 | @ MAR | D 1-1 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 0 |
| 2026-04-18 | @ LIL | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-12 | LE | D 1-1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-04 | @ STR | L 1-3 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2026-03-21 | PSG | L 0-4 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 1 |
| 2026-03-14 | @ ANG | W 2-0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 0 |
| 2026-03-08 | REN | L 0-4 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-01 | @ PAR | L 0-1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-22 | LOR | D 3-3 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 |
| 2026-02-15 | @ LYO | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.12 | 3 |
| 2026-02-08 | MON | D 0-0 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 3 |
| 2026-02-01 | BRE | D 2-2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 2 |
| 2026-01-25 | @ NAO | W 4-1 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 0.58 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-01-03 | STR | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.68 | 0.39 | 3 |
| 2025-12-14 | @ LEN | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2025-12-07 | ANG | L 0-1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.05 | 3 |
| 2025-11-30 | @ LOR | L 1-3 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-21 | MAR | L 1-5 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.34 | 2 |
| 2025-11-09 | @ MET | L 1-2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.02 | 3 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ PSG | L 0-1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-29 | LIL | W 2-0 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-10-26 | @ REN | W 2-1 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.33 | 3 |
| 2025-10-18 | LYO | W 3-2 | 77 | 1 | 1 | 0.96 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ MON | D 2-2 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 0.80 | 0.21 | 2 |
| 2025-09-28 | PAR | D 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-09-20 | @ BRE | L 1-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.18 | 3 |
| 2025-09-13 | NAO | W 1-0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-08-31 | @ LE | L 1-3 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 |
| 2025-08-23 | AUX | W 3-1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.56 | 1 |
| 2025-08-16 | TOU | L 0-1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 2 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.