Ligue 1 · 2025/26 · MF
Yann Gboho
Goals
8
Assists
4
xG
5.6
xA
4.1
npxG
5.6
Shots
58
Minutes
2,709
Games
32
Per 90: 0.19 npxG · 0.14 xA · 1.9 shots · 1.9 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Ligue 1
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 2 shots
2
Shots
0
Goals
0.34
xG
0%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 32 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | @ NAO | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-05-10 | LYO | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.63 | 3 |
| 2026-05-03 | @ STR | W 2-1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 2 |
| 2026-04-17 | @ LEN | L 2-3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-12 | LIL | L 0-4 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0.66 | 0.04 | 3 |
| 2026-04-03 | @ PSG | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2026-03-21 | LOR | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.19 | 1 |
| 2026-03-15 | @ MET | W 4-3 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0.45 | 0.46 | 5 |
| 2026-03-07 | MAR | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.45 | 0.10 | 2 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ REN | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2026-02-21 | PAR | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.06 | 4 |
| 2026-02-15 | @ LE | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 0.17 | 3 |
| 2026-02-08 | @ ANG | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 2 |
| 2026-02-01 | AUX | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.01 | 4 |
| 2026-01-25 | @ BRE | W 2-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2026-01-17 | NIC | W 5-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0 |
| 2026-01-02 | LEN | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ PAR | W 3-0 | 86 | 2 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.10 | 2 |
| 2025-12-06 | STR | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0 |
| 2025-11-23 | ANG | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.17 | 1 |
| 2025-11-09 | @ LOR | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2025-11-02 | LE | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 4 |
| 2025-10-29 | REN | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.43 | 1 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ MON | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.17 | 3 |
| 2025-10-19 | MET | W 4-0 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.27 | 4 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ LYO | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.23 | 2 |
| 2025-09-27 | NAO | D 2-2 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.09 | 1 |
| 2025-09-21 | @ AUX | L 0-1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-09-14 | @ LIL | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2025-08-30 | PSG | L 3-6 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.53 | 0.04 | 1 |
| 2025-08-24 | BRE | W 2-0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 |
| 2025-08-16 | @ NIC | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.02 | 2 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.