Ligue 1 · 2025/26 · MF
Romain Del Castillo
Goals
9
Assists
3
xG
8.4
xA
6.6
npxG
2.3
Shots
34
Minutes
2,686
Games
32
Per 90: 0.08 npxG · 0.22 xA · 1.1 shots · 1.8 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Ligue 1
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 1 shots
1
Shots
1
Goals
0.22
xG
100%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 32 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | ANG | D 1-1 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.12 | 2 |
| 2026-05-13 | STR | L 1-2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.54 | 1 |
| 2026-05-10 | @ PSG | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-05-03 | @ PAR | L 0-4 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-24 | LEN | D 3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-19 | @ NAO | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.27 | 2 |
| 2026-04-04 | REN | L 3-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-21 | @ AUX | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.46 | 0 |
| 2026-03-14 | @ MON | L 0-2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.05 | 2 |
| 2026-03-08 | LE | W 2-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.03 | 2 |
| 2026-03-01 | @ MET | W 1-0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 |
| 2026-02-20 | MAR | W 2-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ LIL | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2026-02-08 | LOR | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-01 | @ NIC | D 2-2 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 0.76 | 0.18 | 1 |
| 2026-01-18 | @ LYO | L 1-2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-04 | AUX | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ REN | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.22 | 1 |
| 2025-12-05 | MON | W 1-0 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2025-11-30 | @ STR | W 2-1 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 0.80 | 0.01 | 2 |
| 2025-11-23 | MET | W 3-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1.54 | 0.17 | 3 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ MAR | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 0 |
| 2025-11-02 | LYO | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 0 |
| 2025-10-29 | @ LE | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0 |
| 2025-10-25 | PSG | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.78 | 0.65 | 2 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ LOR | D 3-3 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0.76 | 0.09 | 1 |
| 2025-09-28 | @ ANG | W 2-0 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0.76 | 0.45 | 1 |
| 2025-09-20 | NIC | W 4-1 | 89 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 1.03 | 2 |
| 2025-09-14 | PAR | L 1-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.91 | 0.57 | 5 |
| 2025-08-29 | @ LEN | L 1-3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0 |
| 2025-08-24 | @ TOU | L 0-2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-08-17 | LIL | D 3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.11 | 1 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.