Ligue 1 · 2025/26 · FW
Issa Soumaré
Goals
8
Assists
5
xG
14.2
xA
4.4
npxG
12.0
Shots
77
Minutes
2,942
Games
34
Per 90: 0.37 npxG · 0.13 xA · 2.4 shots · 0.9 key passes
Percentile profile vs FWs in Ligue 1
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 2 shots
2
Shots
0
Goals
0.09
xG
0%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 34 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | @ LOR | W 2-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1.12 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-05-10 | MAR | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-05-03 | @ LIL | D 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-26 | MET | D 4-4 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.57 | 0.59 | 2 |
| 2026-04-18 | @ ANG | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.90 | 0.08 | 4 |
| 2026-04-12 | @ NIC | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.66 | 0.11 | 2 |
| 2026-04-05 | AUX | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.36 | 2 |
| 2026-03-22 | @ PAR | L 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 3 |
| 2026-03-15 | LYO | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-03-08 | @ BRE | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.52 | 3 |
| 2026-02-28 | PSG | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.48 | 0.03 | 3 |
| 2026-02-22 | @ NAO | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-15 | TOU | W 2-1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-08 | STR | W 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.02 | 3 |
| 2026-01-30 | @ LEN | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-01-24 | MON | D 0-0 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2026-01-18 | @ REN | D 1-1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-04 | ANG | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-12-14 | @ LYO | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1.31 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-12-07 | PAR | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.86 | 0.13 | 5 |
| 2025-11-30 | LIL | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ PSG | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-11-08 | NAO | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.06 | 4 |
| 2025-11-02 | @ TOU | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.84 | 0.06 | 3 |
| 2025-10-29 | BRE | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.11 | 4 |
| 2025-10-26 | @ AUX | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 |
| 2025-10-18 | @ MAR | L 2-6 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 1 |
| 2025-10-05 | REN | D 2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.76 | 0.35 | 1 |
| 2025-09-28 | @ MET | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-09-21 | LOR | D 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1.10 | 0.59 | 3 |
| 2025-09-14 | @ STR | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-08-31 | NIC | W 3-1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0.37 | 0.78 | 3 |
| 2025-08-24 | LEN | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1.48 | 0.25 | 4 |
| 2025-08-16 | @ MON | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.