Ligue 1 · 2025/26 · MF
Pierre-Emile Højbjerg
Goals
4
Assists
5
xG
3.9
xA
4.4
npxG
3.9
Shots
46
Minutes
2,716
Games
32
Per 90: 0.13 npxG · 0.15 xA · 1.5 shots · 1.3 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Ligue 1
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 3 shots
3
Shots
1
Goals
0.07
xG
33%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 32 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | REN | W 3-1 | 85 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0.70 | 3 |
| 2026-05-10 | @ LE | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0 |
| 2026-05-03 | @ NAO | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-26 | NIC | D 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.17 | 4 |
| 2026-04-18 | @ LOR | L 0-2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-04-10 | MET | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 |
| 2026-04-05 | @ MON | L 1-2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.29 | 2 |
| 2026-03-22 | LIL | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.28 | 1 |
| 2026-03-13 | AUX | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.04 | 2 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ TOU | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-01 | LYO | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.18 | 2 |
| 2026-02-20 | @ BRE | L 0-2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 |
| 2026-02-14 | STR | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0 |
| 2026-02-08 | @ PSG | L 0-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ PAR | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 2 |
| 2026-01-24 | LEN | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 2 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ ANG | W 5-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.88 | 1 |
| 2026-01-04 | NAO | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.62 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-12-14 | MON | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0 |
| 2025-11-29 | TOU | D 2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-11-08 | BRE | W 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ AUX | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-29 | ANG | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ LEN | L 1-2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-18 | LE | W 6-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 2 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ MET | W 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0 |
| 2025-09-26 | @ STR | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 2 |
| 2025-09-22 | PSG | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.54 | 1 |
| 2025-09-12 | LOR | W 4-0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.40 | 2 |
| 2025-08-31 | @ LYO | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-08-23 | PAR | W 5-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-08-15 | @ REN | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.00 | 3 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.