Bundesliga · 2025/26 · MF
Joel Chima Fujita
Goals
1
Assists
3
xG
1.4
xA
4.4
npxG
1.4
Shots
32
Minutes
2,689
Games
32
Per 90: 0.05 npxG · 0.15 xA · 1.1 shots · 1.0 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Bundesliga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2025/26 · 32 shots
32
Shots
1
Goals
1.41
xG
22%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 32 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | WOL | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-05-09 | @ RBL | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-05-03 | MAI | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-25 | @ HEI | L 0-2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-11 | FCB | L 0-5 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 1 |
| 2026-04-05 | @ UNI | D 1-1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-22 | FRE | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.12 | 1 |
| 2026-03-13 | @ BMG | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-08 | EIN | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ HOF | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2026-02-22 | WER | W 2-1 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ B04 | L 0-4 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ AUG | L 1-2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.59 | 1 |
| 2026-01-27 | RBL | D 1-1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 3 |
| 2026-01-23 | HAM | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ BVB | L 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 1 |
| 2026-01-14 | @ WOL | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.84 | 3 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ MAI | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-12-13 | HEI | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 0 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ KOE | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ FCB | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2025-11-23 | UNI | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 2 |
| 2025-11-09 | @ FRE | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2025-11-01 | BMG | L 0-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ EIN | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-19 | HOF | L 0-3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.55 | 1 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ WER | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 2 |
| 2025-09-27 | B04 | L 1-2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2025-09-19 | @ VFB | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 0 |
| 2025-09-14 | AUG | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 1 |
| 2025-08-29 | @ HAM | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.30 | 1 |
| 2025-08-23 | BVB | D 3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.