Bundesliga · 2025/26 · MF
Jackson Irvine
Goals
0
Assists
1
xG
1.6
xA
0.9
npxG
1.6
Shots
19
Minutes
1,617
Games
24
Per 90: 0.09 npxG · 0.05 xA · 1.1 shots · 0.6 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Bundesliga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2025/26 · 19 shots
19
Shots
0
Goals
1.63
xG
21%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 24 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | WOL | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.63 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-05-09 | @ RBL | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.24 | 1 |
| 2026-05-03 | MAI | L 1-2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-25 | @ HEI | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 |
| 2026-04-17 | KOE | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0 |
| 2026-04-05 | @ UNI | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-22 | FRE | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-13 | @ BMG | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-03-08 | EIN | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ HOF | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-22 | WER | W 2-1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ B04 | L 0-4 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2026-02-07 | VFB | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ AUG | L 1-2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-01-27 | RBL | D 1-1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-23 | HAM | D 0-0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ MAI | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-12-13 | HEI | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.39 | 1 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ KOE | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ FCB | L 1-3 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 1 |
| 2025-11-23 | UNI | L 0-1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2025-11-09 | @ FRE | L 1-2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-01 | BMG | L 0-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ EIN | L 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.