Serie A · 2025/26 · FW
Lautaro Martínez
Goals
17
Assists
6
xG
17.1
xA
6.3
npxG
17.1
Shots
92
Minutes
2,205
Games
30
Per 90: 0.70 npxG · 0.26 xA · 3.8 shots · 1.5 key passes
Percentile profile vs FWs in Serie A
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 10 shots
10
Shots
0
Goals
1.13
xG
10%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 30 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | @ BOL | D 3-3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-05-17 | VER | D 1-1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1.05 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2026-05-09 | @ LAZ | W 3-0 | 63 | 1 | 1 | 0.54 | 0.30 | 1 |
| 2026-05-03 | PAS | W 2-0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.64 | 1 |
| 2026-04-05 | ROM | W 5-2 | 61 | 2 | 0 | 0.91 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-02-14 | JUV | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2026-02-08 | @ SAS | W 5-0 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.21 | 3 |
| 2026-02-01 | @ CRE | W 2-0 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2026-01-23 | PIS | W 6-2 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 0.62 | 0.09 | 3 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ UDI | W 1-0 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.07 | 4 |
| 2026-01-14 | LEC | W 1-0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-11 | NAP | D 2-2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-07 | @ PAS | W 2-0 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.93 | 0.12 | 5 |
| 2026-01-04 | BOL | W 3-1 | 77 | 1 | 1 | 1.68 | 0.72 | 6 |
| 2025-12-28 | @ ATA | W 1-0 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 0.58 | 0.03 | 4 |
| 2025-12-14 | @ GEN | W 2-1 | 86 | 1 | 1 | 0.83 | 0.02 | 5 |
| 2025-12-06 | COM | W 4-0 | 87 | 1 | 0 | 0.89 | 0.35 | 4 |
| 2025-11-30 | @ PIS | W 2-0 | 88 | 2 | 0 | 1.58 | 0.11 | 6 |
| 2025-11-23 | MIL | L 0-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-09 | LAZ | W 2-0 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-11-02 | @ VER | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.48 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2025-10-29 | FIO | W 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.29 | 0.72 | 5 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ NAP | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2025-10-18 | @ ROM | W 1-0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-10-04 | CRE | W 4-1 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 1.02 | 0.46 | 3 |
| 2025-09-27 | @ CAG | W 2-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1.05 | 1.24 | 5 |
| 2025-09-21 | SAS | W 2-1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.54 | 2 |
| 2025-09-13 | @ JUV | L 3-4 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0 |
| 2025-08-31 | UDI | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-08-25 | TOR | W 5-0 | 80 | 1 | 1 | 0.64 | 0.44 | 4 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.