Serie A · 2025/26 · FW
Marcus Thuram
Goals
13
Assists
6
xG
11.9
xA
4.5
npxG
11.9
Shots
74
Minutes
1,933
Games
29
Per 90: 0.55 npxG · 0.21 xA · 3.5 shots · 1.4 key passes
Percentile profile vs FWs in Serie A
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 3 shots
3
Shots
0
Goals
0.49
xG
0%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 29 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-09 | @ LAZ | W 3-0 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 0.48 | 0.63 | 2 |
| 2026-05-03 | PAS | W 2-0 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 0.53 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-04-26 | @ TOR | D 2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.81 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2026-04-17 | CAG | W 3-0 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 0.93 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-04-12 | @ COM | W 4-3 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 3 |
| 2026-04-05 | ROM | W 5-2 | 69 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | 0.85 | 2 |
| 2026-03-22 | @ FIO | D 1-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-14 | ATA | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2026-02-28 | GEN | W 2-0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ LEC | W 2-0 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0.76 | 0.12 | 4 |
| 2026-02-14 | JUV | W 3-2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.35 | 3 |
| 2026-02-08 | @ SAS | W 5-0 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.02 | 3 |
| 2026-02-01 | @ CRE | W 2-0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2026-01-23 | PIS | W 6-2 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0.67 | 0.12 | 3 |
| 2026-01-14 | LEC | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.09 | 4 |
| 2026-01-11 | NAP | D 2-2 | 85 | 0 | 1 | 0.28 | 0.11 | 1 |
| 2026-01-07 | @ PAS | W 2-0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-04 | BOL | W 3-1 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 1.11 | 0.60 | 3 |
| 2025-12-28 | @ ATA | W 1-0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-12-14 | @ GEN | W 2-1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-12-06 | COM | W 4-0 | 79 | 1 | 0 | 0.58 | 0.02 | 3 |
| 2025-11-30 | @ PIS | W 2-0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-23 | MIL | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.21 | 3 |
| 2025-11-09 | LAZ | W 2-0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-09-27 | @ CAG | W 2-0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2025-09-21 | SAS | W 2-1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-09-13 | @ JUV | L 3-4 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.52 | 0.06 | 4 |
| 2025-08-31 | UDI | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 1.04 | 3 |
| 2025-08-25 | TOR | W 5-0 | 68 | 2 | 0 | 0.89 | 0.08 | 4 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.