Serie A · 2025/26 · MF
Scott McTominay
Goals
10
Assists
3
xG
12.4
xA
2.0
npxG
11.7
Shots
101
Minutes
2,798
Games
33
Per 90: 0.38 npxG · 0.06 xA · 3.3 shots · 0.7 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Serie A
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 2 shots
2
Shots
0
Goals
0.18
xG
50%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 33 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | UDI | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-05-17 | @ PIS | W 3-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.06 | 2 |
| 2026-05-11 | BOL | L 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.55 | 0.08 | 4 |
| 2026-05-02 | @ COM | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.72 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2026-04-24 | CRE | W 4-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2.01 | 0.23 | 10 |
| 2026-04-18 | LAZ | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-12 | @ PAS | D 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2026-04-06 | MIL | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-20 | @ CAG | W 1-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 0.03 | 7 |
| 2026-03-14 | LEC | W 2-1 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ GEN | W 3-2 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2026-01-31 | FIO | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.03 | 4 |
| 2026-01-25 | @ JUV | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 2 |
| 2026-01-17 | SAS | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 2 |
| 2026-01-14 | PAS | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2026-01-11 | @ INT | D 2-2 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 1.10 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2026-01-07 | VER | D 2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 2 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ LAZ | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.14 | 4 |
| 2025-12-28 | @ CRE | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.43 | 0.59 | 5 |
| 2025-12-14 | @ UDI | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-12-07 | JUV | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.63 | 0.09 | 3 |
| 2025-11-30 | @ ROM | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-22 | ATA | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.69 | 0.09 | 4 |
| 2025-11-09 | @ BOL | L 0-2 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-01 | COM | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.03 | 5 |
| 2025-10-28 | @ LEC | W 1-0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-25 | INT | W 3-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-05 | GEN | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.08 | 2 |
| 2025-09-28 | @ MIL | L 1-2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2025-09-22 | PIS | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 3 |
| 2025-09-13 | @ FIO | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2025-08-30 | CAG | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2025-08-23 | @ SAS | W 2-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.12 | 3 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.