Serie A · 2025/26 · MF
Matteo Politano
Goals
2
Assists
6
xG
3.1
xA
5.6
npxG
3.1
Shots
49
Minutes
2,249
Games
34
Per 90: 0.13 npxG · 0.22 xA · 2.0 shots · 1.5 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Serie A
ScoringCreatingDefending
Match log · 34 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | UDI | W 1-0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.13 | 3 |
| 2026-05-11 | BOL | L 2-3 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0 |
| 2026-05-02 | @ COM | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-24 | CRE | W 4-0 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2026-04-18 | LAZ | L 0-2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2026-04-12 | @ PAS | D 1-1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-06 | MIL | W 1-0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-20 | @ CAG | W 1-0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 0.38 | 3 |
| 2026-03-14 | LEC | W 2-1 | 74 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.63 | 3 |
| 2026-03-06 | TOR | W 2-1 | 84 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 1.20 | 2 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ VER | W 2-1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-22 | @ ATA | L 1-2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-15 | ROM | D 2-2 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-17 | SAS | W 1-0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-01-14 | PAS | D 0-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 1 |
| 2026-01-11 | @ INT | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-07 | VER | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ LAZ | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 0 |
| 2025-12-28 | @ CRE | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.12 | 4 |
| 2025-12-14 | @ UDI | L 0-1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-12-07 | JUV | W 2-1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-30 | @ ROM | W 1-0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-22 | ATA | W 3-1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-09 | @ BOL | L 0-2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2025-11-01 | COM | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.35 | 3 |
| 2025-10-28 | @ LEC | W 1-0 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 3 |
| 2025-10-25 | INT | W 3-1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2025-10-18 | @ TOR | L 0-1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 2 |
| 2025-10-05 | GEN | W 2-1 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-09-28 | @ MIL | L 1-2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.77 | 0 |
| 2025-09-22 | PIS | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.25 | 3 |
| 2025-09-13 | @ FIO | W 3-1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2025-08-30 | CAG | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.21 | 3 |
| 2025-08-23 | @ SAS | W 2-0 | 78 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.27 | 3 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.