Serie A · 2025/26 · MF
Federico Dimarco
Goals
7
Assists
16
xG
7.3
xA
15.9
npxG
7.3
Shots
65
Minutes
2,709
Games
35
Per 90: 0.24 npxG · 0.53 xA · 2.2 shots · 3.2 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Serie A
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 3 shots
3
Shots
0
Goals
0.63
xG
67%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 35 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | @ BOL | D 3-3 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 2 |
| 2026-05-17 | VER | D 1-1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0 |
| 2026-05-03 | PAS | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 0 |
| 2026-04-26 | @ TOR | D 2-2 | 81 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | 1.17 | 2 |
| 2026-04-17 | CAG | W 3-0 | 78 | 0 | 1 | 0.71 | 0.96 | 2 |
| 2026-04-12 | @ COM | W 4-3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-05 | ROM | W 5-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.24 | 2 |
| 2026-03-22 | @ FIO | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2026-03-14 | ATA | D 1-1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.50 | 4 |
| 2026-03-08 | @ MIL | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-02-28 | GEN | W 2-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.12 | 1 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ LEC | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.92 | 0.59 | 5 |
| 2026-02-14 | JUV | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.18 | 0.75 | 3 |
| 2026-02-08 | @ SAS | W 5-0 | 90 | 0 | 3 | 0.14 | 1.16 | 4 |
| 2026-02-01 | @ CRE | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.30 | 1.04 | 4 |
| 2026-01-23 | PIS | W 6-2 | 57 | 1 | 2 | 0.88 | 0.91 | 4 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ UDI | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.40 | 3 |
| 2026-01-11 | NAP | D 2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-07 | @ PAS | W 2-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.75 | 1 |
| 2026-01-04 | BOL | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.10 | 2 |
| 2025-12-28 | @ ATA | W 1-0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 0 |
| 2025-12-06 | COM | W 4-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 0 |
| 2025-11-30 | @ PIS | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 2 |
| 2025-11-23 | MIL | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 2 |
| 2025-11-09 | LAZ | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.03 | 0 |
| 2025-11-02 | @ VER | W 2-1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 1 |
| 2025-10-29 | FIO | W 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.16 | 3 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ NAP | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0 |
| 2025-10-18 | @ ROM | W 1-0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-04 | CRE | W 4-1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0.42 | 1.59 | 5 |
| 2025-09-27 | @ CAG | W 2-0 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 1.03 | 1 |
| 2025-09-21 | SAS | W 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.75 | 0.57 | 2 |
| 2025-09-13 | @ JUV | L 3-4 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 0 |
| 2025-08-31 | UDI | L 1-2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.21 | 4 |
| 2025-08-25 | TOR | W 5-0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.