Serie A · 2025/26 · MF
Jesús Rodriguez
Goals
2
Assists
9
xG
3.9
xA
7.0
npxG
3.9
Shots
45
Minutes
1,728
Games
31
Per 90: 0.20 npxG · 0.36 xA · 2.3 shots · 1.9 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Serie A
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 2 shots
2
Shots
0
Goals
0.13
xG
0%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 31 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | @ CRE | W 4-1 | 69 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.56 | 1 |
| 2026-05-17 | PAS | W 1-0 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 0 |
| 2026-05-10 | @ VER | W 1-0 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 2 |
| 2026-05-02 | NAP | D 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-17 | @ SAS | L 1-2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-22 | PIS | W 5-0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-15 | ROM | W 2-1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ CAG | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-28 | LEC | W 3-1 | 86 | 1 | 1 | 0.49 | 0.65 | 3 |
| 2026-02-18 | @ MIL | D 1-1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-14 | FIO | L 1-2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 2 |
| 2026-02-01 | ATA | D 0-0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 1 |
| 2026-01-24 | TOR | W 6-0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-01-19 | @ LAZ | W 3-0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-15 | MIL | L 1-3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 1 |
| 2026-01-10 | BOL | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.24 | 0.65 | 2 |
| 2026-01-06 | @ PIS | W 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.59 | 2 |
| 2026-01-03 | UDI | W 1-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.58 | 6 |
| 2025-12-27 | @ LEC | W 3-0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 2 |
| 2025-12-15 | @ ROM | L 0-1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ INT | L 0-4 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.64 | 2 |
| 2025-11-28 | SAS | W 2-0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 2 |
| 2025-11-24 | @ TOR | W 5-1 | 78 | 0 | 2 | 0.37 | 0.58 | 1 |
| 2025-11-08 | CAG | D 0-0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ NAP | D 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-29 | VER | W 3-1 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.33 | 1 |
| 2025-09-27 | CRE | D 1-1 | 84 | 0 | 1 | 0.49 | 0.58 | 2 |
| 2025-09-21 | @ FIO | W 2-1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-09-15 | GEN | D 1-1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2025-08-30 | @ BOL | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.05 | 3 |
| 2025-08-24 | LAZ | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.19 | 1 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.