Serie A · 2025/26 · MF
Nico Paz
Goals
12
Assists
6
xG
8.9
xA
7.0
npxG
7.4
Shots
121
Minutes
2,905
Games
35
Per 90: 0.23 npxG · 0.22 xA · 3.8 shots · 1.6 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Serie A
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 9 shots
9
Shots
0
Goals
0.43
xG
11%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 35 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 | @ VER | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-05-02 | NAP | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 1.29 | 2 |
| 2026-04-26 | @ GEN | W 2-0 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-04-17 | @ SAS | L 1-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.13 | 5 |
| 2026-04-12 | INT | L 3-4 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.13 | 6 |
| 2026-04-06 | @ UDI | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 2 |
| 2026-03-22 | PIS | W 5-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.12 | 3 |
| 2026-03-15 | ROM | W 2-1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ CAG | W 2-1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-28 | LEC | W 3-1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.64 | 0.16 | 1 |
| 2026-02-18 | @ MIL | D 1-1 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-14 | FIO | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 7 |
| 2026-02-01 | ATA | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1.04 | 0.00 | 6 |
| 2026-01-24 | TOR | W 6-0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-01-19 | @ LAZ | W 3-0 | 85 | 2 | 0 | 1.46 | 0.46 | 4 |
| 2026-01-15 | MIL | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.22 | 8 |
| 2026-01-10 | BOL | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 3 |
| 2026-01-06 | @ PIS | W 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2026-01-03 | UDI | W 1-0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-12-27 | @ LEC | W 3-0 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0.21 | 0.44 | 4 |
| 2025-12-15 | @ ROM | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 3 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ INT | L 0-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 5 |
| 2025-11-28 | SAS | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.22 | 0.35 | 6 |
| 2025-11-24 | @ TOR | W 5-1 | 87 | 1 | 0 | 0.53 | 0.10 | 2 |
| 2025-11-08 | CAG | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 4 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ NAP | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2025-10-29 | VER | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 6 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ PAS | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-19 | JUV | W 2-0 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0.18 | 0.71 | 2 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ ATA | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.70 | 2 |
| 2025-09-27 | CRE | D 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.22 | 3 |
| 2025-09-21 | @ FIO | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0.15 | 1.04 | 4 |
| 2025-09-15 | GEN | D 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 3 |
| 2025-08-30 | @ BOL | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 4 |
| 2025-08-24 | LAZ | W 2-0 | 79 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.41 | 4 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.