La Liga · 2025/26 · MF
Isi Palazón
Goals
3
Assists
3
xG
4.7
xA
4.3
npxG
3.2
Shots
52
Minutes
2,294
Games
31
Per 90: 0.13 npxG · 0.17 xA · 2.0 shots · 1.5 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 1 shots
1
Shots
0
Goals
0.05
xG
0%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 31 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 | RSO | D 3-3 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 3 |
| 2026-04-23 | ESP | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.27 | 7 |
| 2026-04-03 | ELC | W 1-0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2026-03-22 | @ BAR | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0 |
| 2026-03-16 | LEV | D 1-1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-03-08 | @ SEV | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2026-03-04 | REB | W 3-0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-28 | ATH | D 1-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.16 | 1 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ REA | D 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.67 | 0.35 | 2 |
| 2026-02-15 | ATM | W 3-0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.48 | 2 |
| 2026-02-01 | @ RMA | L 1-2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2026-01-24 | OSA | L 1-3 | 74 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0 |
| 2026-01-18 | @ CEL | L 0-3 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-01-11 | MAM | W 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.81 | 0.24 | 2 |
| 2026-01-02 | GET | D 1-1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.15 | 2 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ ELC | L 0-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 3 |
| 2025-12-15 | REA | D 0-0 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2025-12-07 | @ ESP | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 1 |
| 2025-11-23 | @ REB | D 0-0 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-09 | RMA | D 0-0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ VIL | L 0-4 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-10-26 | ALA | W 1-0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ LEV | W 3-0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ RSO | W 1-0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 |
| 2025-09-28 | SEV | L 0-1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.02 | 3 |
| 2025-09-24 | @ ATM | L 2-3 | 86 | 0 | 1 | 0.46 | 0.54 | 2 |
| 2025-09-21 | CEL | D 1-1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2025-09-14 | @ OSA | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-08-31 | BAR | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.66 | 1 |
| 2025-08-25 | @ ATH | L 0-1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-08-15 | @ GIR | W 3-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.76 | 0.29 | 2 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.