La Liga · 2025/26 · DF
José Ángel Carmona
Goals
1
Assists
3
xG
1.0
xA
2.4
npxG
1.0
Shots
20
Minutes
2,561
Games
35
Per 90: 0.03 npxG · 0.08 xA · 0.7 shots · 0.8 key passes
Percentile profile vs DFs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Match log · 35 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | @ CEL | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 0 |
| 2026-05-17 | RMA | L 0-1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0 |
| 2026-05-13 | @ VIL | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 |
| 2026-05-09 | ESP | W 2-1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 2 |
| 2026-05-04 | RSO | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-26 | @ OSA | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2026-04-23 | @ LEV | L 0-2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-05 | @ REB | L 0-1 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-21 | VAL | L 0-2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2026-03-15 | @ BAR | L 2-5 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 |
| 2026-03-08 | RAY | D 1-1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-01 | @ REA | D 2-2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2026-02-22 | @ GET | W 1-0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-14 | ALA | D 1-1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-08 | GIR | D 1-1 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-02 | @ MAM | L 1-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2026-01-24 | ATH | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0 |
| 2026-01-19 | @ ELC | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 2 |
| 2026-01-12 | CEL | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-04 | LEV | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ RMA | L 0-2 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-12-14 | REB | W 4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 |
| 2025-12-07 | @ VAL | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-30 | REA | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-08 | OSA | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ ATM | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-24 | @ RSO | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-18 | MAM | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0 |
| 2025-10-05 | BAR | W 4-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-09-28 | @ RAY | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.43 | 1 |
| 2025-09-23 | VIL | L 1-2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-09-20 | @ ALA | W 2-1 | 88 | 0 | 1 | 0.22 | 0.11 | 1 |
| 2025-08-30 | @ GIR | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0 |
| 2025-08-25 | GET | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-08-17 | @ ATH | L 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 1 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.